YYYYMMDD


A VIRTUAL ARCHIVE | PLATFORM | DIALOGUE | AND MEETING POINT —

>>> SELECTED FEATURES
>>> YYYYMMDD x GALLERYTALK.NET
>>> REVIEW: VENICE BIENNALE 2022
>>> ART-O-RAMA 2022
>>> REVIEW: CURATED BY 2022
>>> TURIN ART WEEK 2022
>>> TURIN ART WEEK 2023
>>> SELECTED SUBMISSIONS
>>> INTERVIEWS
>>> ON INSTAGRAM
>>> ABOUT

>>> SUBMIT YOUR EXHIBITION


[20240618]

JARDIN VOYOU by ANNA REUTINGER at LA TÔLERIE curated by MARIE L’HOURS and TOM CASTINEL [from 20240510 to 20240713]

[Photos: Marjolaine Turpin]



[20240617]

KARLA BLACK at BECHTLER STIFTUNG [from 20240424 to 20241006]

[Photos: Flavio Karre]



[20240614]

JINX, NEVESTA! by CATINCA MALAIMARE at EIGEN + ART LAB curated by BROOKE WILSON [from 20240608 to 20240629]

[Photos: Johannes Kremer]



[20240613]

FANTASY by JULIE BÉNA at PLATO curated by MAREK POKORNÝ [from 20240523 to 20240901]

[Photos: Martin Polák]



[20240610]

WISH YOU WERE GAY by ANNE IMHOF at KUNSTHAUS BREGENZ [from 20240608 to 20240922]

[Photos: Markus Tretter] [Courtesy of the artist, Galerie Buchholz and Sprüth Magers]



[20240604]

INFLAMMATION by PAKUI HARDWARE [NERINGA ČERNIAUSKAITĖ and UGNIUS GELGUDA] and MARIJA TERESĖ ROŽANSKAITĖ at LITHUANIAN PAVILION at VENICE BIENNALE curated by VALENTINAS KLIMAŠAUSKAS and JOÃO LAIA [from 20240416 to 20241030]

[Photos: Ugnius Gelguda]


[20240530]

AREN´T YOU THE ONE WHO CAN REMEMBER THE FUTURE? a collaborative installation by LISA SEEBACH and JULIA CHARLOTTE RICHTER at KUNSTHALLE BREMEN [from 20240504 to 20249804]

[Photos: Tobias Hübel]



[20240527]

I’M NOT by SHUANG LI at SWISS INSTITUTE [from 20240501 to 20240825]

[Photos: Daniel Pérez]



[20240517]

WHO HAS POWER? STRIKING BODIES by SONJA YAKOVLEVA at FRANKFURTER KUNSTVEREIN curated by FRANZISKA NORI [from 20240504 to 20240804]

[Photos: Norbert Miguletz]



[20240515]

YYYYMMDD    01    20240515    10+QUESTIONS    SIGGI SEKIRA

Whispering foreign tales dipped into dreamy twilight hues of celestial realms — reds, pinks, purples, blues, whites and blacks. Playful metamorphoses of malleable emotions — vulnerable and ominously raw. Incorporating the unspeakable. Their fairytale-like galaxies infuse our cryptic and petrified now with subtle glimpses of everyone’s fragility. […]

[Photo: Jan Kolsky]



[20240514]

DOLOREM IPSUM by ANNA K.E. at KESTNER GESELLSCHAFT curated by ADAM BUDAK and ALEXANDER WILMSCHEN [from 20230323 to 20230630]

[Photo: Volker Crone] [Courtesy the Artist, Galerie Barbara Thumm and Simone Subal Gallery]



[20240513]

THE DAY THE SKY HUNG LOW by ELLA LITTWITZ at HARLAN LEVEY PROJECTS [from 20240414 to 20240615]

[Photos: Harlan Levey Projects]



[20240510]

TERMINAL BEACH by TROIKA at MAK in the context of KLIMA BIENNALE WIEN 2024 curated by MARLIES WIRTH [from 20240501 to 20240811]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com/MAK // Stills: Troika]



[20240508]

A QUESTION IS ALSO A FORM OF SCULPTURE by NABUQI at M WOODS 798 curated by VICTOR WANG [from 20240322 to 20240630]

[Photos: M WOODS]



[20240426]

CAPITAL by COUMBA SAMBA at CELL PROJECT SPACE curated by MILIKA MURITU and ADOMAS NARKEVIČIUS [from 20240328 to 20240602]

[Photos: Jonas Balsevičius]



[20240425]

COURTYARD OF ATTACHMENTS by TREVOR YEUNG at HONG KONG IN VENICE curated by OLIVIA CHOW commissioned by M+ at LA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA [from 20240420 to 20241124]

[Photos: Ela Bialkowska, OKNO Studio]



[20240417]

MojennLab by ONDINE BERTIN at PASSERELLE CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN [from 20240216 to 20240518]

[Photos: Aurélien Mole]



[20240410]

KORPSEPUNX: STRESS PROSTHETICS by OLBRAM PAVLÍČEK at GALLERY OF MODERN ART HRADEC KRÁLOVÉ curated by JIŘÍ SIRŮČEK [from 20240216 to 20240526]

[Photos: Vojtěch Novák]



[20240402]

I WILL ALWAYS WEATHER WITH YOU by ANNE DUK HEE JORDAN at THE BASS curated by JAMES VOORHIES [from 20231204 to 20240623]

[Photos: Zaire Aranguren] [Image courtesy of The Bass, Miami Beach]



[20240329]

TESTING GROUNDS by KATRIN HORNEK in collaboration with KARIN PAUER, SABINA HOLZER and ZOSIA HOŁUBOWSKA at SECESSION [from 20240308 to 20240602]

[Photos installation: Sophie Pölzl / Photos performance: Eva Würdinger]



[20240322]

VERITAS VERMIBUS by EMMA ADLER at CAPRII by SIES + HÖKE [from 20240308 to 20240405]

[Photos: Tino Kukulies +  Nina Weimer] [Courtesy the artist; MARTINETZ, Köln; Caprii by Sies + Höke, Düsseldorf]



[20240320]

36 MONTHS OF LOSS by DAN LIE at THE GROUND - HANOK - ART SONJE CENTER [from 20240216 to 20240512]

[Photos: Seowon Nam / Courtesy of Art Sonje Center]



[20240315]

GROUP THERAPY with works by LOUKA ANARGYROS, BENEDIKTE BJERRE, BURN OUT (JES BRINCH & HENRIK PLENGE JAKOBSEN), ISMAR ČIRKINAGIĆ, STINE DEJA, DITTE EJLERSKOV, MARTIN BRANDT HANSEN, MARIE KØLBÆK IVERSEN, SOPHIA KALKAU, SIMONE AABERG KÆRN, PETER LAND, MARIE MUNK, RASMUS MYRUP, TABITA REZAIRE, LUNA SCALES, TORA SCHULTZ, JAKOB KUDSK STEENSEN and SUPERFLEX at ARKEN curated by JENNY LUND [from 20240229 to 20240728]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20240306]

YOU LUCKY BASTARDS by MANON PRETTO at CITÉ INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS curated by ELORA WEILL-ENGERER [from 20240118 to 20240224]

[Photos: Maurine Tric / Adagp, Paris 2023 / Cité internationale des arts]



[20240301]

GIB DEIN BESTES! by BIRKE GORM at TØNDER ART MUSEUM [from 20240210 to 20240520]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20240226]

ABATTOIR by ARIA DEAN at INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS (ICA) [from 20240208 to 20230505]

[Photos: Rob Harris / Video Stills: Aria Dean]



[2020223]

FAULTING by YIYAO TANG at GALLERY VACANCY [from 20240127 to 20240302]

[Photos: Gallery Vacancy]



[20240219]

GRAINY SHOWERS COARSE BASE by JOHANNE HESTVOLD and ALEXANDRA HUNTS at KRAFT [from 20230818 to 20231015]

[Photos: Thor Brødreskift / KRAFT]



[20240216]

FORCED AMNESIA by MARY-AUDREY RAMIREZ at CASINO LUXEMBOURG curated by DR. NADIA ISMAIL [Kunsthalle Gießen] and KEVIN MUHLEN [Casino Luxembourg] [from 20240203 to 20240428]

[Photos: Alwin Lay]



[20240214]

TROUBLED WATERS by VALENTINA GAL at EXPO BART [from 20240125 to 20240303]

[Photos: Koen Kievits]



[20240213]

WE HAVE THE SAME DAWN AND NIGHT by SHINUK SUH at GALLERY2 [from 20240111 to 20240208]

[Photos: GALLERY2]



[20240212]

GROWTH by KLÁRA HOSNEDLOVÁ at KUNSTHALLE BASEL [from 20240209 to 20240520]

[Photos: Zdeněk Porcal - Studio Flusser / Kunsthalle Basel]



[20240209]

SIN RODEOS by GEORGINA TREVIÑO at EMBAJADA [from 20231118 to 20240120]

[Photos: Raquel Puig / EMBAJADA]



[20240131]

4 RIVIÈRES by ERIC GIRAUDET DE BOUDEMANGE at VILLA DU PARC curated by GARANCE CHABERT [from 20231007 to 20240121]

[Photos: Aurélien Mole]



[20240130]

RECENT WORK 2023 by TISHAN HSU at SECESSION [from 20231201 to 20240211]

[Photos: Oliver Ottenschläger]



[20240124]

RUSTIC PAIN by VANESSA BROWN and MIKE BOURSCHEID at GR_UND [from 20231216 to 20240131]

[Photos: gr_und]



[20240122]

MASTER HARMONISER by DINEO SESHEE BOPAPE at BLANK [from 20231214 to 20240120]

[Photos: Aad Hoogendoorn]



[20240119]

OUTLET by AHYEON RYU at MUSEUMHEAD curated by HOJUNG HUR [from 20231215 to 20240127]

[Photos: Junyong Cho]



[20240118]

EMOTIONAL SECURITY SERVICES by AGATA INGARDEN at BERTHOLD POTT [from 20231116 to 20240103]

[Photos: Berthold Pott Gallery]



[20240112]

EYES OF THE WORLD by KATJA NOVITSKOVA at MUSEUM FÜR GEGENWARTSKUNST SIEGEN curated by THOMAS THIEL [from 20230901 to 20240114]

[Photos: Philipp Ottendörfer / All images copyright and courtesy of the artist, The Museum für Gegenwartskunst Siegen and Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Berlin]



[20240109]

IMAGINED INEVITABILITIES by ANNA EHRENSTEIN with OSIRIZ33, V.F.V. BRAUNSCHWEIG, MAHUBE DISEKO and BRIAN MONTSHIWA at KUNSTVEREIN BRAUNSCHWEIG curated by BENEDIKT JOHANNES SEERIEDER [from 20231202 to 20240225]

[Photos: Stefan Stark]



[20240105]

FOLLY by ANNA SOFIE MATHIASEN at O—OVERGADEN [from 20231125 to 20240128]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20240102]

SKRØMT by INGEBORG TYSSE at HORDALAND KUNSTSENTER [from 20231124 to 20231210]

[Photos: Hordaland Kunstsenter]



[20231221]

LITHIUM SEX DEMONS IN THE FACTORY by CANDICE LIN at CANAL PROJECTS commissioned by CANAL PROJECTS and THE 14TH GWANGJU BIENNALE [from 20230922 to 20231216]

[Photos: Izzy Leung] [Courtesy the artist and François Ghebaly Gallery. Commissioned by Canal Projects and the 14th Gwangju Biennale / Image courtesy Canal Projects]



[20231214]

A PRESERVATION METHOD by BIANCA BONDI at DALLAS CONTEMPORARY [from 20231117 to 20230317]

[Photos: Kevin Todora for Dallas Contemporary]



[20231212]

BIBBIDI-BOBBIDI-BOO by CHARLEMAGNE PALESTINE at MEREDITH ROSEN GALLERY [from 20231104 to 20231223]

[Photos: Dario Lasagni]



[20231211]

TIERRA DESNUDA, CIELO DESNUDO by MERCEDES AZPILICUETA at KUNSTVEREIN GÖTTINGEN curated by SARAH CROWE and ALKE HEYKES [from 20231014 to 20231210]

[Photos: Jens Gerber]



[20231208]

WELCOME TO DELFUNLAND by DELPHINE DÉNÉRÉAZ at COLLECTION LAMBERT [from 20231118 to 20230128]

[Photos: Collection Lambert]



[20231206]

ANNA, THE JESTER ET LES MONSTROPLANTES by ANNA HULAČOVÁ and JULIE BÉNA at CEAAC curated by ALICE MOTARD [from 20231007 to 20240114]

[Photos: Émilie Vialet / Alex Flores]



[20231205]

FOUND SUBJECT by RAPHAELA VOGEL at BQ BERLIN [from 20230916 to 20231118]

[Photos: Roman März]



[20231204]

EDGING by WONG PING at MAK curated by MARLIES WIRTH [from 20231025 to 20240331]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com/MAK // Video stills by Wong Ping]



[20231130]

SOLANGE PESSOA at KUB KUNSTHAUS BREGENZ [from 20231111 to 20240204]

[Photos: Markus Tretter] [Courtesy of the artist, Mendes Wood DM © Solange Pessoa, Kunsthaus Bregenz]



[20231128]

ADONIS RIVER by DALA NASSER at THE RENAISSANCE SOCIETY [from 20230916 to 20231126]

[Photos: Bob]



[20231124]

EIN SELTSAMES SPIEL by AGNES SCHERER at KUNST HALLE SANKT GALLEN [from 20231104 to 20240121]

[Photos: Kunst Halle Sankt Gallen, E. Sommer]



[20231123]

THE FLOATING BAMBOOS HANG ACROSS THE SOUTHERN COURT 浮空兩竹橫南閣 by SCOTTY SO at PASSAGE GALLERY [from 20231117 to 20231223]

[Photos: Document Photography]



[20231122]

CHOOSING SUITOR by SOIL THORNTON at SECESSION [from 20230915 to 20231112]

[Photos: Sophie Pölzl]



[20231121]

PROLE by ADRIANO AMARAL at GALERIE FONS WELTERS [from 20231028 to 20231223]

[Photos: Gunnar Meier⁠]



[20231120]

HOME WRECKERS by ANNA UDDENBERG at THE PERIMETER [from 20231006 to 20231222]

[Photos: Courtesy the Artist and Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Berlin]



[20231117]

SWARM ENTRY by VID KOPRIVŠEK at AKSIOMA | PROJECT SPACE curated by Domen Ograjenšek [from 20231108 to 20231208]

[Photos: Domen Pal/Aksioma]



[20231114]

PERIOD DRAMA by REBECCA ACKROYD at KESTNER GESELLSCHAFT curated by ADAM BUDAK and ALEXANDER WILMSCHEN [from 20231104 to 20230218]

[Photos: Volker Crone]


[20231110]

AFTER FIRE by RUNE BOSSE at KUNSTFORENINGEN GL STRAND curated by SIF LINDBLAD [from 20231103 to 20240107]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20231109]

INFLAMMATION by PAKUI HARDWARE at LITHUANIAN NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ART (APPLIED ARTS AND DESIGN DEPARTMENT) [from 20231027 to 20230211]

[Photos: Pakui Hardware]



[20231108]

SUBCUTANEAN GHOSTS by PAOLA SIRI RENARD at DASH curated by JOACHIM COUCKE [from 20231020 to 20230511]

[Photos: Tim Evers]



[20231030]

ΚΩΜΩΔΊΑ/COMOEDIA by PANOS PROFITIS at THE BREEDER [from 20230915 to 20231026]

[Photos: Thanassis Gatos]



[20231024]

MANY WAYS TO NOW by ARMIN LORENZ GEROLD at MINT [from 20230921 to 20231104]

[Photos: Johan Österholm]



[20231017]

LIMESTONE MEMORIES – UN MAQUIS SOUS LES ÉTOILES by JOSÈFA NTJAM at NıCOLETTı [from 20230921 to 20231104]

[Photos: Jack Elliot Edwards]



[20231016]

THEM with works by ZUZA GOLIŃSKA and IZA TARASEWICZ at CENTRE OF POLISH SCULPTURE curated by STANISŁAW MAŁECKI [from 20230909 to 20231105]

[Photos: Błażej Pindor]



[20231014]

ACTO I: LA ETERNA ADOLESCSovieriy ÁLVARO URBANO by TEA TENERIFE by curated by GILBERTO GONZÁLEZ [from 20230929 to 20230218]

[Photos: M.Laura Benavente Sovieri]



[20231011]

OUTFITS by IRIS TOULIATOU at PEER [from 20231007 to 20231216]

[Photos: Andy Keate]



[20231010]

PERPETUAL LANGUAGE with works by PATRICIA L. BOYD and NA MIRA at CROY NIELSEN curated by QUINN LATIMER as part of CURATED BY [from 20230909 to 20231014]

[Photos: Kunst-dokumentation.com]



[20231009]

PREMIUM ECONOMY by ANNA UDDENBERG at KUNSTHALLE MANNHEIM [from 20230929 to 20240421]

[Photos: Jens Gerber / Performerinnen: Sally von Rosen, Madalina Stanescu and Aliénor Oran]



[20231005]

SOFT CRUELTIES by LENA MARIE EMRICH at KUNSTVEREIN AM ROSA-LUXEMBURG-PLATZ curated by SUSANNE PRINZ [from 20230916 to 20231111]

[Photos: Ludger Paffrath]



[20230410]

DUOTOPIA by CAO FEI at SPRÜTH MAGERS [from 20230429 to 20230819]

[Photos: Timo Ohler /  Images courtesy of the artist and Vitamin Creative Space and Sprüth Magers, Berlin]



[20231003]

OHMMM AGE OMA JE OHOMMA MAMA by LAURE PROUVOST at KUNSTHALLE WIEN [from 20230511 to 20231001]

[Photos: Iris Ranzinger]



[20230210]

CIVILIZASIA by STEFFEN JØRGENSEN at TRANEN [from 20230618 to 20231001]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20230928]

OPÉRATION STASE by ANAÏS GAUTHIER at LES ATELIERS VORTEX [from 20230908 to 20231104]

[Photos: Pauline Rosen-Cros]



[20230921]

I SHOUT, YOUR ECHOES BOUNCE, WHAT AM I? by FLAKA HALITI at CUKRARNA [from 20230622 to 20230917]

[Photos: Blaž Gutman]



[20230919]

VERMI CELL by JENNA SUTELA at FRAGILE [from 20230909 to 20230924]

[Photos: FRAGILE]



[20230915]

NOT YOUR ORNAMENT by MAI LING at at SECESSION [from 20230915 to 20231112]

[Photos: Iris Ranzinger]



[20230911]

BLACK SUN by MIRE LEE at NEW MUSEUM [from 20230629 to 20230917]

[Photos: Dario Lasagni]



[20230908]

UNTITLED by  STUART MIDDLETON as part of  AGAINST SUN AND DUST at VILLA IMPERIALE PESARO curated by ATTILIA FATTORI FRANCHINI [from 20230812 to 20231007]

[Photos: Stefania Zanetti + Matteo Bellomo]



[20230904]

MAXIMUM SECURITY SOCIETY by JULIA SCHER at MUSEUM ABTEIBERG curated by SUSANNE TITZ and GIAN MARCO HÖLK [from 20230326 to 20230820]

[Photos: Cedric Mussano / Achim Kukulies / Andrea Rossetti]



[20230805]

THE SKY CONTINUES BENEATH OUR FEET by MICHAELA GLEAVE at PASSAGE [20230805 to 20230917]

[Photos: Document Photography]



[20230803]

HYDRA by EVA STEEN CHRISTENSEN at ARKEN [from 20230505 to 20230919]

[Photo: David Stjernholm]



[20230729]

COMMUTED, ORDERED, INCITED, ASSISTED OR OTHERWISE PARTICIPATED by JUDITH KAKON at FOR [from 20230611 to 20230827]

[Photos: Gina Folly / all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and For]



[20230722]

WE WALKED THE EARTH: HARNESSING by UFFE ISOLOTTO at DEN FRIE curated by JACOB LILLEMOSE [from 20230623 to 20230813]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20230720]

CURTAIN CALL by ABBAS AKHAVAN at COPENHAGEN CONTEMPORARY + GLYPTOTEKET [from 20230623 to 20231126]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20230713]

DEVOURING LOVERS by EVA FÀBREGAS at HAMBURGER BAHNHOF – NATIONALGALERIE DER GEGENWART curated by ANNA-CATHARINA GEBBERS [from 20230706 to 20240114]

[Photos: Jacopo La Forgia] [Courtesy Eva Fàbregas, Staatliche Museen zu Berlin, Hamburger Bahnhof – Nationalgalerie der Gegenwart]



[20230711]

WE ARE ALL ENTANGLED HYBRID ORGANISMS HERE.*¹ by DANIELA GRABOSCH at NEW JÖRG [from 20230602 to 20230623]

[Photos: Flavio Palasciano]



[20230707]

DORS PETIT DORS by SARA SADIK at KUNSTHALLE LISSABON [from 20230628 to 202309002]

[Photos: Bruno Lopes]



[20230706]

INCIPIT VITA NOVA. HERE BEGINS THE NEW LIFE/A NEW LIFE IS BEGINNING by DELAINE LE BAS at SECESSION [from 20230630 to 20230903]

[Photos: Iris Ranzinger]



[20230705]

IN EKSTASE by P. STAFF at KUNSTHALLE BASEL [from 20230609 to 20230910]

[Photos: Philipp Hänger]



[20230704]

PLAN AMÉRICAIN by RODRIGO OLIVEIRA at BALCONY GALLERY [from 20230519 to 20230624]

[Photos: João Neves]



[20230703]

THE GREATEST ARROGANCE by FRANCISCO G. PINZÓN SAMPER and GREGORY KALLICHE at EXO EXO [from 20230607 to 20230701]

[Photos: Exo Exo]



[20230630]

( ͡°( ͡° ͜ʖ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)ʖ ͡°) ͡°) by KIM HANKYUL at ENTRÉE [from 20230525 to 20230806]

[Photos: Bent René Synnevåg]



[20230629]

PHEROMONES AND GENTLEMEN by ANNA HULAČOVÁ at GALERIA PEDRO CERA [from 20230623 to 20230902]

[Photos: Bruno Lopes]



[20230626]

SAVOIR VIVRE by AGNES SCHERER at HEIDELBERGER KUNSTVEREIN curated by SØREN GRAMMEL [from 20230527 to 20230806]

[Photos: Tanja Meissner]



[20230619]

IN CASCADES by LOTUS LAURIE KANG at CHISENHALE GALLERY [from 20230602 to 20230730]

[Photos: Andy Keate]



[20230612]

LIAISON by LIESL RAFF at FRANZ JOSEFS KAI 3 curated by FIONA LIEWEHR [from 20230523 to 20230910]

[Photos: Simon Veres]



[20230606]

I ❤️ CUSTOMERS by JESSICA VAUGHN at KUNSTVEREIN FÜR DIE RHEINLANDE UND WESTFALEN [from 20230311 to 20230604]

[Cedric Mussano]



[20230530]

HOLISTIC PARANOIA by EMMA ADLER at SAARLÄNDISCHE GALERIE [from 20230426 to 20230604]

[Photos: André Wunstorf + Peter Wolff]



[20230522]

ASTROPRIEST by CATINCA MALAIMARE at BROOKE BENINGTON [from 20230504 to 20230610]

[Photos: Rob Harris]



[20230517]

MUTANT PASSAGES by MONIRA AL QADIRI at KUNSTHAUS BREGENZ [from 20230422 to 20230702]

[Photos: Markus Tretter]



[20230516]

SHIFTED REALITIES with works by MARWA ARSANIOS, ED ATKINS, ADÉLA BABANOVÁ, ZACH BLAS, PAUL MAHEKE and LESLIE THORNTON at GALERIE RUDOLFINUM curated by EVA DREXLEROVÁ, JEN KRATOCHVIL AND PETR NEDOMA [from 20230316 to 20230611]

[Photos: Ondřej Polák]



[20230512]

KARMAGEDON by LIUDMILA at EDITORIAL PROJECTS [from 20230406 to 20230513]

[Photos: Editorial Projects]



[20230510]

OF AIR MATTRESSES, STRAW, AND OTHER WEAPONS by CORNELIA HERFURTNER at ALPHA NOVA & GALERIE FUTURA curated by KATHARINA KOCH and SYLVIA SADZINSKI [from 20230422 to 20230603]

[Photos: Ivonne Thein]



[20230505]

NATUURLIJK by GHITA SKALI at 1646 [from 20230428 to 20230709]

[Photos: Jhoeko]



[20230504]

SILENT VOICES IN A PALM GROVE by HODA TAWAKOL at DORTMUNDER KUNSTVEREIN curated by REBEKKA SEUBERT [from 20230325 to 20230611]

[Photos: Mareike Tocha / Edward Greiner /Jens Franke]



[20230503]

TALES OF THE ALTERSEA by LAP-SEE LAM at PORTIKUS [from 20230311 to 20230528]

[Photos: Alwin Lay ]



[20230424]

SEVERAL REENACTMENTS by HAEGUE YANG at S.M.A.K. [from 20230422 to 20230910]

[Photos: Dirk Pauwels]



[20230420]

MOCK KINGS by JALA WAHID at KUNSTVEREIN FREIBURG curated by THERESA ROESSLER[from 20230401 to 20230514]

[Photos: Marc Doradzillo]



[20230419]

THE BOARD by ROBERTAS NARKUS at EASTCONTEMPORARY [from 20230315 to 20230411]

[Photos: Tiziano Ercoli]



[20230412]

ALL WATCHED OVER BY EMISSARIES OF LOVING GRACE by LOUIS MORLÆ at DUARTE SEQUEIRA WAREHOUSE [from 20230121 to 20230422]

[Photos: Theo Cristelis]



[20230331]

THIS IS ONE LANDSCAPE, DIVIDED with works by META DRČAR, KATHERINA HEIL and JIAJIA QI at BILLYTOWN [from 20230217 to 20230408]

[Photos: Jhoeko / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Billytown]



[20230328]

LOVE POOL by MAK2 at PERES PROJECTS [from 20230324 to 20230421]

[Photos: Timo Ohler]



[20230327]

GRANADA GRANADA by ÁLVARO URBANO at TRAVESÍA CUATRO [from 20230204 to 20230401]

[Photos: Ramiro Chaves / Agustín Arce]



[20230324]

VAULT by BENEDIKTE BJERRE at  O—OVERGADEN [from 20230218 to 20230430]

[Photos: Laura Stamer]



[20230320]

DISPATCHES FROM A TROUBLED CITY with works by AARON AMAR BHAMRA, DANIELA GRABOSCH, ORDAINED HARDWARE, MARIO KIESENHOFER, GAŠPER KUNŠIČ, ANNA PAUL and EKATERINA SHAPIRO-OBERMAIR at WIEN MUSEUM MUSA STARTGALERIE curated by NIKA KUPYROVA [from 20221201 to 20230326]

[Photos: Lea Sonderegger]



[20230317]

OFF SEASON by RICHARD FRATER at KUNSTVEREIN MÜNCHEN [from 20230128 to 20230423]

[Photos: Maximilian Geuter]



[20230316]

FOUNTAINS by GHISLAINE LEUNG at SIMIAN [from 20230225 to 20230416]

[Photos: GRAYSC] [Images courtesy: the artist, Simian]



[20230315]

INSIDE by LOUISA CLEMENT at KUNSTVEREIN DRESDEN curated by MICHAEL STOCKHAUSEN [from 20230325 to 20230510]

[Photos: Sergey Poteryaev]



[20230314]

EDIBLE, BEAUTIFUL, UNTAMED by ANNA HULAČOVÁ at A WINDOW, KUNSTHALLE BRATISLAVA curated by TJAŠA POGAČAR [from 20230224 to 20230410]

[Photos: Leontína Berková]



[20230310]

RADIATOR with works by FAN COLLECTIVE, KOENRAAD DEDOBBELEER, NICOLAS DESHAYES, ILKE GERS, OLIVIER GOETHALS, MARIA GONDEK, ELINE HARMSE, JIJ’S, OSCAR TUAZON, THOMAS MIN + EGON VAN HERREWEGHE, CLÉMENTINE VAULTIER + CIEL GROMMEN + MAXIMILIAAN ROYAKKERS and BERT VILLA at 019 [from 20221202 to 20220320]

[Photos: Michiel De Cleene]



[20230309]

INTANGIBLE RUINS by ARIEL SCHLESINGER at VERNACULAR INSTITUTE [20230204 to 20230318]

[Photos: Emilio Bernabé García + Abigail Enzaldo]



[20230308]

I THINK IT’S CLOSED by TOLIA ASTAKHISHVILI at KUNSTVEREIN BIELEFELD curated by ORIANE DURAND [from 20230211 to 20230416]

[Photos: Fred Dott]



[20230307]

TO INFINITY by KLÁRA HOSNEDLOVÁ at KESTNER GESELLSCHAFT curated by ADAM BUDAK and ALEXANDER WILMSCHEN [from 20230304 to 20230604]

[Photos: Zdeněk Porcal - Studio Flusser]



[20230302]

INSECT MEDIA by ANN LISLEGAARD at PALACE ENTERPRISE [from 20230120 to 20230311]

[Photos: palace enterprise]



[20230224]

LOVE LANGUAGE by SANDRA MUJINGA at CROY NIELSEN [from 20230203 to 20230318]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com]



[20230223]

ENTELÉKHEIA by BERENICE OLMEDO at LODOS [from 20230206 to 20230325]

[Photos: Ramiro Chaves]



[20230222]

AT IT’S PEAK by LAURA GOZLAN at LES LIMBES curated by AKIM PASQUET [from 20221203 to 20230314]

[Photos: Blaise Adilon / Laura Gozlan]



[20230221]

WESTALGIE by HENRIKE NAUMANN at IKOB MUSEUM [from 20230124 to 20230416]

[Photos: Lola Pertsowsky]



[20230220]

LA FRAGILIDAD DE LAS ESTRUCTURAS by MELANIE McLAIN at GUADALAJARA90210 [from 20230204 to 20230418]

[Photos: Agustín Arce Figueroa]



[20230217]

MOTOBODY.ZIP with works by DIANA BARBOSA GIL, FRANCISCO NARCISO, FRANCISCO TRÊPA, GABRIEL RIBEIRO, MANON HARROIS, MANUEL TAINHA, MIA DUDEK, NÁDIA DUVALL, PAULINE GUERRIER and TOMÁS JONES at GALERIA FOCO curated by EVA SLABÁ [from 20230126 to 20230304]

[Photos: photodocumenta]



[20230215]

SALTY TISSUE by ANNA JAROSZ at OKAY SPACE curated by SOFIA KALVOURTZI [from 20230112 to 20230129]

[Photos: Frank Holbein]



[20230214]

SANDPLAY (2021-2023) by MIRTHE BERENTSEN and MARTÍN LA ROCHE is part of the group exhibition ‘VOM SPIELEN / ABOUT PLAYING’ at LUDWIG MUSEUM KOBLENZ [from 20230212 to 20230409]

[Photos: Ludwig Museum Koblenz]



[20230213]

CURSED OBJECTS by MERIEM BENNANI at C L E A R I N G [from 20221109 to 20230211]

[Photos: C L E A R I N G]



[20230210]

GEOSPIRIT by CÉLINE STRUGER at SHE BAM! [20230114 to 20230218]

[Photos: DOTGAIN]



[20230209]

ANTIMONY by SIBYLLE EIMERMACHER at BÆRUM KUNSTHALL [from 20230105 to 20230129]

[Tor S. Ulstein / Kunstdok]



[20230208]

DEADER THAN DEAD by LIGIA LEWIS at CORDOVA [on 20221116 + 20221117]

[Photos: Roberto Ruiz]



[20230207]

CASTLES by DÉBORA DELMAR at LLANO [from 20230204 to 20230401]

[Photos: WhiteBalanceMX]



[20230206]

DIE SEIN: PARA PSYCHICS by KERSTIN BRÄTSCH at LUDWIG FORUM curated by EVA BIRKENSTOCK [from 20220924 to 20230226]

[Photos: Mareike Tocha]



[20230203]

BILDUNGSROMAN by KIM HANKYUL at NITJA [from 20230114 to 20230219]

[Photos: Kunstdok/Tor S. Ulstein]



[20230202]

LuYang VIBRATORY FIELD by LuYang at KUNSTHALLE BASEL [from 20230120 to 20230521]

[Photos: Philipp Hänger /Kunsthalle Basel]



[20230131]

CONTROLLED BURN by JULIAN CHARRIÈRE at LANGEN FOUNDATION curated by DEHLIA HANNAH and NADIM SAMMAN [from 20220904 to 20230806]

[Photos: Jens Ziehe] [Copyright the artist; VG Bild-Kunst, Bonn, Germany]



[20230127]

DRY SALVAGES by GIULIA CENCI at P/////AKT [from 20230115 to 20230219]

[Photos: Charlott Markus]



[20230124]

OUTLINE OF AN ISLAND with works by AISHA CHRISTISON, THOMAS MUSEHOLD and MARIE REICHEL at MAUVE curated by TITANIA SEIDL and LUKAS THALER [from 20230114 to 20230225]

[Photos: Rudolf Strobl]



[20230123]

EAT ME by MARINA CAVADINI at THE ADDRESS [from 20221126 to 20230202]

[Photos: Petrò Gilberti / Dania Masiero]



[20230120]

SHOW ME THE WORLD MISTER by AYO AKINGBADE at CHISENHALE GALLERY [from 20221110 to 20230205]

[Photos: Andy Keate]



[20230119]

CEILING ANALYSIS by PATRICIA L. BOYD at SECESSION [from 20221119 to 20210205]

[Photos: kunst.dokumentation.com / Manuel Carreon Lopez]



[20230118]

RESSURREIÇÃO by INÊS ZENHA at KUNSTHALLE LISSABON [from 20230111 to 20230325]

[Photos: Bruno Lopes]



[20230117]

YOU AND I by PAUL MAHEKE at KUNSTHALLE BRATISLAVA curated by JEN KRATOCHVIL [from 20221110 to 20230131]

[Photos: Adam Šakový]



[20230116]

CENA—SINTAXE by MAÍRA DIETRICH at GDA  [from 20221126 to 20230121]

[Photos: Julia Thompson]



[20230113]

ALL DRESSED UP AND NOWHERE TO GO by JIMMY ROBERT at STAATLICHE KUNSTHALLE BADEN-BADEN curated by CHRISTINA LEHNERT and ÇAĞLA ILK [from 20221028 to 20230115]

[Photos: Nick Ash]



[20230112]

UNADORNED LANDSCAPE by EVE TAGNY at COOPER COLE [from 20221112 to 20230114]

[Photos: Cooper Cole]



[20230106]

INFLORESCENCE by XIMENA GARRIDO-LECCA at PORTIKUS curated by LIBERTY ADRIEN and CARINA BUKUTS [from 20221112 to 20230212]

[Photos: Max Creasy]



[20230105]

A THOUSAND TIMES YES by AGNES SCHERER at SANS TITRE [from 20221020 to 20221217]

[Photos: Aurélien Mole]



[20230104]

OFFICE NUTSHELL by DEBORAH BOWMANN at EVERYDAY GALLERY [from 20221126 to 20230108]

[Photos: Silvia Cappellari]



[20230103]

WET MEN by LOU MASDURAUD at MAYDAY [from 20221105 to 20221218]

[Photos: Moritz Schermbach]



[20230102]

HELLO 2023.

WE CAN´T WAIT TO SEE WHAT
THE NEW YEAR HAS TO OFFER TO US.

WITHOUT YOU ALL OF THIS
WOULD BE IMPOSSIBLE.

THANK YOU — AND MORE LOVE
FROM US TO ALL OF YOU :)

ALSO — MOST LIKELY — NO EMAILS OR DMs WILL BE ANSWERED :)


[20221214]

BYE BYE 2022.

A BIT EARLIER THAN PLANNED, 
BUT — WE ARE OFF FOR THE
REST OF THIS YEAR. TAKE GOOD
CARE OF YOURSELF AND YOUR
LOVED ONES.

LOVE FROM
US TO YOU :)


ALSO — MOST LIKELY — NO EMAILS OR DMs WILL BE ANSWERED :)



[20221213]

GODSIBB by REBEKKA BENZENBERG at GALERIE ANTON JANIZEWSKI [from 20221111 to 20210114]

[Photos: Hans-Georg Gaul]



[20221209]

PLAY by TIRIL HASSELKNIPPE at NITJA curated by RIKKE KOMISSAR [from 20221119 to 20221223]

[Photos: Kunstdok / Tor Simen Ulstein]



[20221208]

ARCHITEKTONISCHE PSYCHODRAMEN by SUCHAN KINOSHITA at WESTFÄLISCHER KUNSTVEREIN [from 20221015 to 20230212]

[Photos: Thorsten Arendt] [Exhibition view Suchan Kinoshita. Architektonische Psychodramen, Westfälischer Kunstverein, Münster (Germany), 2022. Comissioned by Westfälischer Kunstverein]



[20221207]

PERHAPS THIS GARDEN EXISTS ONLY IN THE SHADE OF OUR DOWNCAST EYELIDS by ÉLISE PEROI at CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN CHANOT curated by JEAN-MARC DIMANCHE [from 20221015 to 20221211]

[Photos: Margot Montigny]



[20221206]

‘WELL WELL’ by TOUCHE––TOUCHE at EVERYDAY GALLERY [from 20221126 to 20230108]

[Photos: Silvia Cappellari]



[20220105]

NERVOUS ENERGY with works by STINE DEJA and RICHIE CULVER at TICK TACK [from 20221119 to 20230107]

[Photos: TICK TACK]



[20221122]

POST-CAPITAL with works by EI ARAKAWA, MOHAMED BOUROUISSA, CAO FEI, SIMON DENNY, LARA FAVARETTO, GCC, GUAN XIAO, SHADI HABIB ALLAH, ROGER HIORNS, OLIVER LARIC, LIZ MAGIC LASER, KATJA NOVITSKOVA, LAURA OWENS, YURI PATTISON, SONDRA PERRY, JOSEPHINE PRYDE, NICK RELPH, CAMERON ROWLAND, HITO STEYERL, MARTINE SYMS and NORA TURATO at KUNSTHAL CHARLOTTENBORG [from 20220917 to 20210115]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20221121]

ON LIKE SCENERY by MAGALI REUS at MUSEUM DHONDT-DHAENENS [from 20221030 to 20230212]

[Photos: Rik Vannevel]



[20221118]

PIECES by HANA MILETIĆ at KUNSTHALLE MAINZ [from 20221021 to 20230205]

[Photos: Norbert Miguletz]



[20221117]

ACT LIKE YOU KNOW ME by PIPPA GARNER at KUNSTVEREIN MÜNCHEN [from 20220924 to 20221113]

[Photos: Constanza Meléndez]



[20221116]

EXPLODED VIEW / DRESSING FOR WINDOWS by ELAINE CAMERON-WEIR at HANNAH HOFFMAN GALLERY [from 20221112 to 20230114]

[Photos: Hannah Hoffman Gallery]



[20221115]

BESTAS by MANÉ PACHECO at BELO CAMPO [from 20220915 to 20221119]

[Photos: Vasco Vilhena]



[20221114]

STUDIO/THEATER by YVE LARIS COHEN at MoMA [from 20221008 to 20230101]

[Photos: Emile Askey]



[20221111]

ABOVE FRONT TEARS OUI FLOAT by LAURE PROUVOST at NASJONALMUSEET – LYSHALLEN [from 20221105 to 20230212]

[Photos: Annar Bjørgli / © Laure Prouvost/BONO, 2022]



[20221110]

NANE ODA LAVUTARIS / WHO WILL PLAY FOR ME? by EMÍLIA RIGOVÁ at MUMOK [from 20221008 to 20230305]

[Photos: Klaus Pichler]



[20221109]

PERIOD OF CHANGE by ANNA BOGHIGUIAN at KUNSTHAUS BREGENZ [from 20221022 to 20210123]

[Photos: Markus Tretter]



[20221107]

YYYYMMDD at TURIN ART WEEK 2022 [from 20221103 to 20221106]

[Photos: YYYYMMDD]


[20221031]

MAXIMUM SECURITY SOCIETY by JULIA SCHER at KUNSTHALLE ZÜRICH [from 20221008 to 20230115]

[Photos: Annik Wetter]



[20221028]

ORIGINAL FEATURES by LATEFA WIERSCH at KUNSTHAUS LANGENTHAL curated by RAFFAEL DÖRIG and EVA-MARIA KNÜSEL [from 20220825 to 20221113]

[Photos: CE]



[20221025]

GLASS IS MY SKIN by PAULINE BOUDRY and RENATE LORENZ at PALACIO DE CRISTAL / MUSEO REINA SOFÍA [from 20221007 to 20230409]

[Photos: Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía]



[20221024]

YOUTH by ANNE IMHOF at STEDELIJK MUSEUM co-presented with HARTWIG ART FOUNDATION [from 20221001 to 20230129]

[Photos: Peter Tijhuis / exhibition render by sub (Exhibition Architecture and Supervision) / video stills AI Winter, 2022]



[20221021]

IN A DREAM YOU CLIMB THE STAIRS by NIKITA GALE at CHISENHALE GALLERY [from 20220709 to 20221016]

[Photos: Andy Keate]



[20221019]

DECOMPOSITION EVALUATION by SOIL THORNTON at KUNSTVEREIN BIELEFELD [from 20220820 to 20221030]

[Photos: Fred Dott]



[20221017]

WHERE WILL WE GO FROM HERE? TWELVE ART STORIES TOLD FROM SPAIN with works by MARÍA ALCAIDE, NOA AND LARA CASTRO, FITO CONESA, REGINA DE MIGUEL, EL PALOMAR, ANTONI HERVÀS, MOMU & NO ES, ANDREA MUNIÁIN, PALOMA POLO, JUAN PÉREZ AGIRREGOIKOA, PUTOCHINOMARICÓN, PETRIT HALILAJ and ÁLVARO URBANO at FRANKFURTER KUNSTVEREIN curated by ROSA FERRÉ and ANA ARA [from 20221014 to 20230129]

[Photos: Norbert Miguletz]



[20221014]

DAY CARE DRILL by ANNE DE VRIES at BLUE VELVET PROJECTS [from 20220924 to 20221029]

[Photos: Blue Velvet Projects]



[20221013]

BALANCES by GHISLAINE LEUNG at MAXWELL GRAHAM / ESSEX STREET [from 20220908 to 20221015]

[Photos: Maxwell Graham / Essex Street]



[20221012]

GHOST EAT MUD by PEI-HSUAN WANG at KUNSTHAL GENT [from 20220930 to 20221218]

[Photos: Michiel De Cleene]



[20221011]

IN THE DEPTH HEAT LEAKS by LAURE PROUVOST at LA CASA ENCENDIDA [from 20221007 to 20210108]

[Photos: La Casa Encendida // Galerna // Laure Prouvost, VEGAP, Madrid, 2022]



[20221010]

BREAK, TAKE, ERASE, TALLY by JUMANA MANNA at MoMA PS1 [from 20220922 to 20230417]

[Photos: Steven Paneccasio / Image courtesy MoMA PS1]



[20221006]

WISHED ON THE MOON FOR MORE THAN I EVER KNEW by TAMARA MACARTHUR at KUNSTHALLE LISSABON [20220921 to 20221126]

[Photos: Bruno Lopes]



[20221005]

INTERVIEWS WITH THE MONSTER by EVA KOŤÁTKOVÁ at LA CASA ENCENDIDA curated by RAFA BARBER CORTELL [from 20220707 to 20221002]


[Photos: La Casa Encendida, Galerna]



[20221004]

DIGS by MAUDE LÉONARD-CONTANT at KUNSTHAUS BASELLAND curated by INES GOLDBACH [from 20220909 to 20221123]

[Photos: Gina Folly + Moritz Schermbach]



[20221003]

MOTHER TONGUE by CAMILLE HENROT at SALZBURGER KUNSTVEREIN [from 20220729 to 20221002]

[Photos: Andrew Phelps // © Salzburger Kunstverein // © ADAGP Camille Henrot]



[20220930]

TAN LINES FROM A SPIRITUAL RETWEET by CARMEN ROCA IGUAL at 1646 [from 20220909 to 20221023]

[Photos: Jhoeko]



[20220929]

READY TO PAIR by GERRIT FROHNE-BRINKMANN at OLDENBURGER KUNSTVEREIN [from 20220902 to 20221113]

[Photos: Volker Renner]



[20220928]

APPLIANCE by OLIVIA ERLANGER at KUNSTVEREIN GARTENHAUS [from 20220909 to 20221029]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com]



[20220926]

LANDLYST by SIMPATHY (KAARE RUUD & MIKKEL CARLSEN) at SOL curated by SOFIE AMALIE ANDERSEN [from 20220819 to 20220911]

[Photos: Brian Kure]



[20220922]

HOLD INFINITY IN THE PALM OF YOUR HAND AND ETERNITY IN AN HOUR by BELU-SIMION FAINARU at GALERIA PLAN B [from 20220916 to 20221029]

[Photos: Trevor Good]



[20220921]

MOTHER MAY RECALL ANOTHER by MIRA MANN at DREI [from 20220902 to 20221029]

[Photos: Cedric Mussano]



[20220920]

WATER BEING WASHED AWAY with works by GIORGIO ANDREOTTA CALÒ, LATIFA ECHAKHCH, PHILLIP LAI, BASIR MAHMOOD and CLAUDIA PAGÈS RABAL at GALERIE HUBERT WINTER curated by ALESSANDRO RABOTTINI [from 20220909 to 20221022]

[Photos: Simon Veres]



[20220919]

CAVAPOOL by JOHN RUSSELL at KÖLNISCHER KUNSTVEREIN curated by Nikola Dietrich [from 20220820 to 20221016]

[Photos: Mareike Tocha]



[20220909]

<V8> with works by  ANNA UDDENBERG, MIRE LEE, CAMILLE YVERT, WONWOO LEE, HYANGRO YOON, HEEMIN CHUNG, MINHEE KIM and SEBASTIAN BURGER at CYLINDER N/A curated by DOOYONG RO [from 20220709 to 20220814]

[Photos: Jinhyeok Oh]



[20220831]

YYYYMMDD at ART-O-RAMA [from 20220825 to 20220828]


[Photos: YYYYMMDD]



[20220830]

PANDEMIC PANDEMONIUM by EBB + NEÏL BELOUFA at SECESSION [from 20220629 to 20220904]

[Photos: Oliver Ottenschläger]



[20220823]

WESTALGIE by HENRIKE NAUMANN at CAC – LA SYNAGOGUE DE DELME [from 20220630 to 20221002]

[Photos: OH Dancy]



[20220819]

LOOMING by AMALIE SMITH at HOLSTEBRO KUNSTMUSEUM [from 20220402 to 20220821]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20220818]

DIVERSION by ASAD RAZA at PORTIKUS curated by LIBERTY ADRIEN and CARINA BUKUTS [from 20220625 to 20220925]

[Photos: Diana Pfammatter]



[20220815]

HOT TUB by TITA CICOGNANI at HAMMER MUSEUM [from 20220709 to 20221009]

[Photos: Joshua White]



[20220812]

CRUISING BYE by ALINE BOUVY at MACS [from 20220227 to 20220918]

[Photos: Isabelle Arthuis]



[20220811]

PARALLELS PART 2: THE COMMUTER with works by BARBEZAT-VILLETARD, ALAN BOGANA, NOLAN OSWALD DENNIS, FRANCESCO FINIZIO, LOLA GONZÀLEZ, NINA RIEBEN, THE SPACE LADY, LINDA VOORWINDE and PHILIPPE WICHT at CAN CENTRE D’ART NEUCHÂTEL [from 20220515 to 20220807]

[Photos: Sebastian Verdon]



[20220810]

CRENÇAS DO BOSQUE [FOREST BELIEF] by SEBASTIÁN BAUDRAND at LEHMANN + SILVA [from 20220721 to 20220827]

[Photos: Dinis Dantos +  Bruno Lança]



[20220809]

COLLAPSING. ENCAPSULATING WASTE, INHABITING RUINS. with works by AMY BALKIN, LUCÍA BAYÓN, MARCIN DUDEK, BERENICE OLMEDO, CÉLINE STRUGER, INÉS MIÑO, MON CANO, ÍÑIGO DE BARRÓN, BAT-AMI RIVLIN, LUIS LECEA, MARINA GONZÁLEZ GUERREIRO, CAJSA VON ZEIPEL, MAÏ DIALLO, LUCÍA DORTA, SHANIE TOMASSINI, RAFAEL PÉREZ EVANS, JACK ALMGREN and YOUNG BOY DANCING GROUP at TEA (TENERIFE ESPACIO DE LAS ARTES) curated by YOSI NEGRÍN RUÍZ and PAULA RAMOS MOLLÁ [from 20220702 to 20220918]

[Photos: M. Laura Benavente Sovieri]



[20220808]

ARCHIVES IN THE TONGUE: A LITANY OF FREEDOMS by JEANNETTE EHLERS at KUNSTHAL CHARLOTTENBORG [from 20220611 to 20220807]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20220805]

IN THE PLACE OF ANNIHILATION, WHERE ALL THE PAST WAS PRESENT AND RETURNED TRANSFORMED by AZZA EL SIDDIQUE at MIT LIST VISUAL ARTS CENTER organized by SELBY NIMROD [from 20220630 to 20220904]

[Photos: Mel Taing]



[20220804]

O’TI’LULABIES by DAVID DOUARD at SERRALVES MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART curated by PHILIPPE VERGNE and FILIPA LOUREIRO [from 20220512 to 20221126]

[Photos: Filipe Braga]



[20220803]

THE BODY IS THE HOUSE, THE HOUSE IS BUT HAUNTED by ELI CORTIÑAS at KUNSTVEREIN BRAUNSCHWEIG curated by NUNO DE BRITO ROCHA and BENEDIKT JOHANNES SEERIEDER [from 20220702 to 20221002]

[Photos: Joe Clark]



[20220802]

NOW, AND THEN by FANNY GICQUEL at HUA INTERNATIONAL [from 20220624 to 20220924]

[Photos: Haiyang]



[20220713]

FIVE FINGER DISCOUNT by JULIA S. GOODMAN at ZELLER VAN ALMSICK [from 20220625 to 20220730]

[Photos: Simon Veres]



[20220712]

OWLS AND PROMISES by ALEX AYED at KUNSTVEREIN FREIBURG curated by THERESA RÖSSLER [from 20220611 to 20220724]

[Photos: Marc Doradzillo]



[20220711]

༼;´༎ຶ ۝ ༎ຶ༽ ~♡ by WONG PING at KUNSTHALL STAVANGER curated by HANNE MUGAAS [from 20220616 to 20220918]

[Photos: Erik Sæter Jørgensen]



[20220708]

SHE HAS NO BEGINNING OR END by JUSTENE WILLIAMS at SARAH COTTIER GALLERY [20220604 to 20220702]

[Photos: Sarah Cottier Gallery]



[20220707]

APPENDAGE by IRIS TOULIATOU at GRAZER KUNSTVEREIN [from 20220625 to 20220827]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com]



[20220704]

N U R T U R Æ L with works by KANAKO AZUMA, SARAH DOERFEL, NILE KOETTING and THE AGENCY at LOTHRINGER 13 HALLE [from 20220609 to 20220710]

[Photos: Mirko Schütz / Philip Frowein / Sarah Doerfel]



[20220701]

AVATAR by ANNE IMHOF at GALERIE BUCHHOLZ [from 20220519 to 20220702]

[Photos: Galerie Buchholz]



[20220629]

HIC ET NUNC by BERENICE OLMEDO at KUNSTHALLE BASEL [from 20220610 to 20220918]

[Photos: Philipp Hänger]



[20220627]

TERMINAL by JESSE STECKLOW at MUMOK curated by MARIANNE DOBNER [from 20220520 to 20220925]

[Photos: Klaus Pichler / © mumok]



[20220624]

BIRDS DON’T CRY by STEFAN KNAUF at ROBERT GRUNENBERG [from 20220611 to 20220731]

[Photos: Roman März]



[20220623]

RAIN CALLING by LITO KATTOU at TRANEN [from 20220325 to 20220522]

[Photos: Jan Søndergaard]



[20220622]

PARDON OUR DUST by LA TURBO AVEDON at MAK – MUSEUM OF APPLIED ARTS curated by MARLIES WIRTH [from 20220622 to 20220925]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com / Stills: La Turbo Avedon]



[20220621]

A L T A R by MIT BORRÁS at PANČEVO BIENNALE curated by MAJA ĆIRIĆ [from 20220527 to 20220627]

[Photos: Mit Borrás]



[20220620]

FOSSIL OF HIGH NOON by MINOUK LIM at TINA KIM GALLERY [from 20220519 to 20220701]

[Photos: Dario Lasagni]



[20220617]

OUTREMONDE - DREAM HUNTERS by THÉO MERCIER at LUMA WESTBAU [from 20220610 to 20220904]

[Photos: Erwan Fichou]



[20220615]

EL REVÉS DE LA SOMBRA NO ES EL REFLEJO EN EL AGUA [THE REVERSE OF THE SHADOW IS NOT THE REFLECTION IN THE WATER] by PANÓSMICO and DARINKO CHIMAL at VERNACULAR INSTITUTE [from 20220429 to 20220618]

[Photos: Aimée Suárez Netzahualcóyotl]



[20220614]

NOCLIPLILT by ROLF NOWOTNY at SIMIAN [from 20220514 to 20220626]

[Photos: GRAYSC]



[20220613]

MAY AMNESIA NEVER KISS US ON THE MOUTH by BASEL ABBAS and RUANNE ABOU-RAHME at MIGROS MUSEUM curated by DR. MICHAEL BIRCHALL assisted by JOEL SPIEGELBERG [from 20220521 to 20220911]

[Photos: Stefan Altenburger Photography / Peter Baracchi]



[20220610]

GAP YEARS by LORETTA FAHRENHOLZ at KÖLNISCHER KUNSTVEREIN [from 20220319 to 20220626]

[Photos: Mareike Tocha] [Courtesy: the artist and Galerie Buchholz]



[20220609]

SOFT DESTRUCTIONS by ANNA WITT at GALERIE TANJA WAGNER [from 20220429 to 20220604]

[Photos: Galerie Tanja Wagner]



[20220607]

LOS VESTIGIOS DE LA TURISTA by SOL CALERO at 1646 [from 20220603 to 20220710]

[Photos: Jhoeko]



[20220603]

DIVINE DESIRES by STINE DEJA and MARIE MUNK at POLITIKENS FORHAL curated by SIGNE CECILIE JOCHUMSEN [from 20220522 to 20220618]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20220602]

FUTURES by BARBARA KAPUSTA at KUNSTHALLE BRATISLAVA curated by JEN KRATOCHVIL [from 20220506 to 20220619]

[Photos: Leontina Berková]



[20220531]

NEBEL LEBEN by FUJIKO NAKAYA at HAUS DER KUNST curated by ANDREA LISSONI and SARAH JOHANNA THEURER [from 20220408 to 20220731]

[Photos: Andrea Rossetti / Judith Buss / Marion Vogel]



[20220530]

THE MIND BLANKS AT THE GLARE by SAMSON YOUNG at GALERIE GISELA CAPITAIN [from 20220408 to 20220528]

[Photo: Simon Vogel]



[20220527]

TERRA INCOGNITA by CLAIRE BAILY at CASTOR [from 20220506 to 20220611]

[Photos: Castor]



[20220524]

RED IN TOOTH by DALA NASSER at KÖLNISCHER KUNSTVEREIN [from 20220514 to 20220626]

[Photos: Mareike Tocha]



[20220520]

TRY DOING ANYTHING WITHOUT IT by KATE NEWBY at ART : CONCEPT [from 20220423 to 20220521]

[Photos: Nicolas Brasseur]



[20220519]

THE SILK ROAD [2020–2021] and A TIN DRUM THAT HAS FORGOTTEN ITS OWN RHYTHM [2019] by ANNA BOGHIGUIAN at KOW [from 20220429 to 20220625]

[Photos: Ladislav Zajac]



[20220518]

MASH UP by ANTHEA HAMILTON at M HKA curated by ANNE-CLAIRE SCHMITZ [from 20220218 to 20220515]

[Photos: Kristien Daem]



[20220516]

CIGUATERA by DIANA POLICARPO at OCEAN SPACE curated by CHUS MARTÍNEZ [from 20220409 to 20221002]

[Photos: Matteo De Fina]



[20220512]

RUDERAL by JAMES LEWIS at NIR ALTMAN [from 20220507 to 20220625]

[Photos: Dirk Tacke]



[20220511]

THE LAST COWBOYS by EVA GOLD at GINNY ON FREDERICK [from 20220409 to 20220522]

[Photos: Stephen James]



[20220510]

REVIVAL by RACHEL YOUN at SOY CAPITÁN [from 20220429 to 20220625]

[Photos: Roman März]



[20220504]

NOBODY’S HOME by SHUANG LI at PERES PROJECTS [from 20220429 to 20220527]

[Photos: Peres Projects]



[20220412]

LERATO LE LE GOLO (...LA GO HLOKA BO KANTLE) by DINEO SESHEE BOPAPE at SECESSION [from 20220304 to 20220612]

[Photos: Oliver Ottenschläger]



[20220406]

OUT by BRI WILLIAMS at PROGETTO [from 20211206 to 20220531]

[Photos: Simon Veres]



[20220401]

SCLUPTURE 3D by MADS LINDBERG at SIMIAN [from 20220212 to 20220402]

[Photos: GRAYSC]



[20220330]

MOMMIE DEAREST by JASMINE GREGORY at ISTITUTO SVIZZERO (MILAN) curated by GIOIA DAL MOLIN [from 20220211 to 20220403]

[Photos: Giulio Boe]



[20220325]

PUMPING GAS (YOU’VE TOUCHED ON MORE WATER) by FATHIA MOHIDIN and ADELE KOSMAN at NEVVEN [from 20220310 to 20220417]

[Photos: David Eng]



[20220223]

BENEATH A SUNKISSED BOW with works by AMY PARKER and TOBI KECK at HOLDEN GARAGE curated by ELLA KRIVANEK [from 20220219 to 20220419]

[Photos: Thomas Krüger]



[20220222]

NATURE ANGST by VALERIE KEANE at HIGH ART [from 20220219 to 20220416]

[Photos: HIGH ART PARIS]



[20220321]

FLUFFERS by KEVIN DESBOUIS at IN EXTENSO [from 20220204 to 20220319]

[Photos: Ludovic Combe]



[20220318]

BLOODSUCKERS by REAL MADRID at SWISS INSTITUTE [from 20220121 to 20220417]

[Photos: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Swiss Institute, New York]



[20220317]

TREES ON LAND by ROSSELLA BISCOTTI at MOR CHARPENTIER [from 20220217 to 20220402]

[Photos: mor charpentier]



[20220315]

MONTS INTERIEURS D'UN MONDE ANALOGUE by NELSON PERNISCO at VILLA ARSON [from 20220206 to 20220417]

[Photos: Jean Christophe Lett]



[20220309]

PLANET GREYHOUND by JULIA SCHER at KUNSTHALLE GIESSEN curated by  DR. NADIA ISMAIL [from 20220218 to 20220501]

[Photos: Rolf K. Wegst]



[20220308]

THE UNROOTED: SLEEPING WOMAN GOING TO BATTLE by EVA KOŤÁTKOVÁ at MEYER RIEGGER [from 20211126 to 20220129]

[Photos: Lukas Giesler] [Images: Eva Koťátková, installation view at Meyer Riegger, Karlsruhe, 2022]



[20220228]

FURRY TALES by AD MINOLITI at LA CASA ENCENDIDA curated by RAFA BARBER CORTELL [from 20220127 to 20220327]

[Photos: La Casa Encendida]



[20220224]

DAWNING: DUST, SEEDS, COPLEES by MIMI PARK at LUBOV [from 20220219 to 20220416]

[Photos: LUBOV]



[20220221]

BIG ENERGY by MARIE MUNK at GL. HOLTEGAARD [from 20220128 to 20220320]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20220215]

ÓPERA DE BALCÓN by BRYAN GIUSEPPI RODRIGUEZ CAMBANA at CELL PROJECT SPACE curated by ARIANNA MERCADO [from 20220128 to 20220327]

[Photos: Rob Harris]



[20220211]

21ST CENTURY FOX by SOFIA ALBINA NOVIKOFF UNGER at TRANEN [from 20211208 to 20220227]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20220209]

SM BNGRZ by TONY COKES at FELIX GAUDLITZ [from 20211127 to 20220204]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com]



[20220208]

SANDRA MUJINGA at MUNCH [from 20220122 to 20220403]

[Photos: MUNCH]



[20220204]

ETHEREAL TRAP by SHARON VAN OVERMEIREN collaboration with LOTTE MERET EFFINGER at DAMIEN & THE LOVE GURU [from 20220113 to 20220219]

[Photos: Kristien Daem]



[20220203]

SURVIAL IN THE AFTERLIFE by LYDIA OURAHMANE at PORTIKUS curated by CHRISTINA LEHNERT [from 20211204 to 20220220]

[Photos: Diana Pfammatter / Ian Waelder / House of Hope Archives (1989–ongoing) of Lydia Ourahmane]



[20220128]

ANALYSE 01. 23- 11: ANAESTHETISED by SHERVIN/E SHEIKH REZAEI at KIOSK [from 20211211 to 20220213]

[Photos: All images copyright and courtesy of the artist and KIOSK, Ghent]



[20220126]

FUTURE ADAPTIONS by CÉCILE B. EVANS at LAYR [from 20211126 to 20220205]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com]



[20220125]

GARGOUILLES by NICOLAS DESHAYES at LE CREUX DE L’ENFER [from 20211023 to 20220206]

[Photo: Vincent Blesbois]



[20220121]

CONNECTIONS UNPLUGGED, BODIES REWIRED with works by JOHANNA BRUCKNER, DEBBY FRIDAY, DANIELA GRABOSCH, ANNA THOMAS, RINDON JOHNSON, SARA LANNER, MARTINA MENEGON, HYEJI NAM, DAVINIA-ANN ROBINSON and NINGLI ZHU at DAS WEISSE HAUS curated by FREDERIKE SPERLING [from 20211110 to 20220205]

[Photos: Theresa Wey]



[20220120]

A HOUSE FOR A GENTLEMAN by GIULIO SCALISI at KUNSTHALLE LISSABON [from 20211209 to 20220226]

[Photos: Bruno Lopes]



[20220119]

BUILD ME A HOUSE by ISABELLA FÜRNKÄS at HUA INTERNATIONAL [from 20211203 to 20220212]

[Photos: Timo Ohler + Robert Rieger]



[20220118]

EYES JR. by ELLIE HUNTER and ANNI PUOLAKKA at CORDOVA [from 20211205 to 20220219]

[Photos: Roberto Ruiz]



[20220110]

LATE by YONG XIANG LI at FUTURA [from 20211207 to 20220116]

[Photos: Jan Kolský] [All pictures courtesy of the Artist and Deborah Schamoni]



[20220105]

BIG MOUTH. WITHIN BOUNDARIES. OOZING OUT by TERESA SOLAR at 1646 [from 20211211 to 20220116]

[Photos: Jhoeko]



[20220104]

BKEEPR´S GARDEN by MARY-AUDREY RAMIREZ at BEACON [from 20211127 to 20220121]

[Photos: Dirk Tacke]



[20211217]

BUOY by MARY HURRELL at NICOLETTI [from 20211118 to 20211218]

[Photos: NıCOLETTı]



[20211210]

HEAVY LOAD by ANNE DE VRIES at FRAGILE [from 20211113 to 20211121]

[Photos: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Fragile, Berlin]



[20211207]

NO SOUND OF WATER by TROIKA at ARTE ABIERTO [from 20211112 to 20220515]

[Photos: Troika]



[20211130]

WAKE UP IN A HOUSE CALLED SEASON by GUAN XIAO at KRAUPA-TUSKANY ZEIDLER [from 20211113 to 20220115]

[Phots: def image]



[20211125]

SMOKE AND MIRRORS by LIESL RAFF at NEVVEN [from 20211111 to 20211212]

[Photos: David Eng]



[20211123]

DAMAGED BY MIRACLES by MAX HOOPER SCHNEIDER at HIGH ART [from 20211021 to 20211218]

[Photos: GRAYSC]



[20211122]

EARTH SURGE by LAURIE KANG co-presented by FRANZ KAKA and HELENA ANRATHER [from 20211105 to 20211218]

[Photos: Sebastian Bach]



[20211118]

OTOBONG NKANGA at KUNSTHAUS BREGENZ [from 20211023 to 20210206]

[Photo: Markus Tretter / Courtesy of the artist / © Otobong Nkanga, Kunsthaus Bregenz]



[20211028]

HR GIGER & MIRE LEE at SCHINKEL PAVILLON curated by AGNES GRYCZKOWSKA curatorial assistance HENDRIKE NAGEL [from 20210918 to 20220102]

[Photos: Frank Sperling]



[20211024]

DAWN CHORUS by STINE DEJA at VESTJYLLANDS KUNSTPAVILLON curated by PAOLA PALEARI and ANNE ZYCHALAK STOLTEN [from 20211016 to 20211114]

[Photos: Jacob Friis-Holm Nielsen]



[20211021]

›IDEALVEREIN‹ by MIKE BOURSCHEID at HEIDELBERGER KUNSTVEREIN curated by URSULA SCHÖNDELING [from 20210911 to 20211031]

[Photos: Thilo Ross and HDKV] [Courtesy Nosbaum Reding, Luxembourg]



[20211018]

IMMEMORIAL by SIF ITONA WESTERBERG at AROS [from 20211001 to 20220123]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20211013]

IN LOVE WITH THE WORLD [Hyundai Commission] by ANICKA YI at TATE MODERN [from 20211012 to 20220116]

[Photo: © Tate / Joe Humphrys + Will Burrard-Lucas]



[20211012]

NADIE SE BAÑA DOS VECES EN EL MISMO RÍO, SINO EN EL PANTANO MISMO by IRATI INORIZA at AZKUNA ZENTROA curated by CATERINA AVATANEO [from 20210906 to 20211010]

[Photos: Jorge Isla + Azkuna Zentroa]



[20211010]

LA RISA DE LA BARRIGA by MAR REYKJAVIK at ROSA SANTOS [from 20210923 to 20211119]

[Photos: Sergio Pradana]



[20211009]

ET AL. by TENANT OF CULTURE at KUNSTVEREIN DRESDEN curated by NELE KACZMAREK [from 20210911 to 20211106]

[Photos: Alexander Peitz]



[20211008]

CHAFLIERPLATZ by IVÁN ARGOTE at DORTMUNDER KUNSTVEREIN curated by REBEKKA SEUBERT [from 20210918 to 20211121]

[Photos: Jens Franke] [Courtesy: the artist, Dortmunder Kunstverein and Perrotin]



[20211002]

NIGHT OF HINNĀ by MONIA BEN HAMOUDA at BUNGALOW at CHERT LÜDDE [from 20210917 to 20211030]

[Photos: Andrea Rossetti]



[20210927]

DOUBLE BIND by LOUISA CLEMENT at KUNSTHALLE GIESSEN curated by NADIA ISMAIL [from 20210507 to 20210926]

[Photos: Wolfgang Günzel / Rolf K. Wegst]



[20210925]

BACKLAND by GIULIA CENCI at GALERIE FONS WELTERS [from 20210903 to 20211009]

[Photos: Sonia Mangiapane]



[20210924]

STEAL, KILL AND DESTROY: A THIEF WHO INTENDED THEM MAXIMUM HARM by DOREEN GARNER at HALLE FÜR KUNST STEIERMARK curated by CATHRIN MAYER [from 20210903 to 20211114]

[Photos: Kunst-Dokumentation]



[20210917]

JUBILEE by ANASTASIA SOSUNOVA at BRITTA RETTBERG [from 20210911 to 20211022]

[Photos: Dirk Tacke]




[20210915]

BARRO E ÁGUA by
ÁNGELA JIMÉNEZ DURÁN at GALERIA OCUPA [from 20210910]

[Photos: Galeria Ocupa]




[20210913]

VIOLENCE VITALE by
FLORYAN VARENNES at MAISON DES MÉTIERS DU CUIR [from 20210519 to 20210903]

[Photos: Phobé Mayer + Floryan Varennes]



[20210909]

VERSTÄRKUNG (AMPLIFICATION) by ARMIN LORENZ GEROLD at HALLE FÜR KUNST STEIERMARK curated by CATHRIN MAYER [from 20210820 to 20210821]

[Photos:
kunst-dokumentation]



[20210906]

PLATEAU by KARIMAH ASHADU at SECESSION[from 20210702 to 20210905]

[Photos: Iris Ranzinger + Pascal Petignat]




[20210901]

THE ENGINE by YURI PATTISON at THE DOUGLAS HYDE GALLERY [from 20201216 to 20210731]

[Photos:
Ros Kavanagh]



[20210824]

A GUIDE TOUR OF SARDINIAN ARCHAIC, WEIRD AND MARVELOUS STONE SCULPTURE by MONTECRISTO PROJECT at RUINS OF SAN NICOLA DI SILANIS presented by DE REBUS SARDOIS [from 20210808 to —]

[Photos: Montecristo Project]



[20210806]

WILD FILLY STORY by JOSEFIN ARNELL at EDITORIAL curated by CHRISTINA GIGLIOTTI[from 20210709 to 20210731]

[Photos:
Ugnius Gelguda / Editorial]



[20210729]

WOVEN MEMORIES by THERESA WEBER at DORTMUNDER KUNSTVEREIN curated by REBEKKA SEUBERT [from 20210619 to 20210905]

[Photos: Jens Franke / Courtesy: The Artist, Dortmunder Kunstverein, 2021]





©YYYYMMDD All content and design by Daniela Grabosch + Ricardo Almeida Roque unless otherwise stated. Images, Videos and Texts can only be used under permission of the author(s).