YYYYMMDD  >>> BACK HOME <<<  >>> SELECTED FEATURES <<<  >>> HIDDEN ARCHIVE <<<


[20220629]

HIC ET NUNC by BERENICE OLMEDO at KUNSTHALLE BASEL [from 20220610 to 20220918]

[Photos: Philipp Hänger]



[20220627]

TERMINAL by JESSE STECKLOW at MUMOK curated by MARIANNE DOBNER [from 20220520 to 20220925]

[Photos: Klaus Pichler / © mumok]



[20220624]

BIRDS DON’T CRY by STEFAN KNAUF at ROBERT GRUNENBERG [from 20220611 to 20220731]

[Photos: Roman März]



[20220623]

RAIN CALLING by LITO KATTOU at TRANEN [from 20220325 to 20220522]

[Photos: Jan Søndergaard]



[20220622]

PARDON OUR DUST by LA TURBO AVEDON at MAK – MUSEUM OF APPLIED ARTS curated by MARLIES WIRTH [from 20220622 to 20220925]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com / Stills: La Turbo Avedon]



[20220621]

A L T A R by MIT BORRÁS at PANČEVO BIENNALE curated by MAJA ĆIRIĆ [from 20220527 to 20220627]

[Photos: Mit Borrás]



[20220620]

FOSSIL OF HIGH NOON by MINOUK LIM at TINA KIM GALLERY [from 20220519 to 20220701]

[Photos: Dario Lasagni]



[20220617]

OUTREMONDE - DREAM HUNTERS by THÉO MERCIER at LUMA WESTBAU [from 20220610 to 20220904]

[Photos: Erwan Fichou]



[20220615]

EL REVÉS DE LA SOMBRA NO ES EL REFLEJO EN EL AGUA [THE REVERSE OF THE SHADOW IS NOT THE REFLECTION IN THE WATER] by PANÓSMICO and DARINKO CHIMAL at VERNACULAR INSTITUTE [from 20220429 to 20220618]

[Photos: Aimée Suárez Netzahualcóyotl]



[20220614]

NOCLIPLILT by ROLF NOWOTNY at SIMIAN [from 20220514 to 20220626]

[Photos: GRAYSC]



[20220613]

MAY AMNESIA NEVER KISS US ON THE MOUTH by BASEL ABBAS and RUANNE ABOU-RAHME at MIGROS MUSEUM curated by DR. MICHAEL BIRCHALL assisted by JOEL SPIEGELBERG [from 20220521 to 20220911]

[Photos: Stefan Altenburger Photography / Peter Baracchi]



[20220610]

GAP YEARS by LORETTA FAHRENHOLZ at KÖLNISCHER KUNSTVEREIN [from 20220319 to 20220626]

[Photos: Mareike Tocha] [Courtesy: the artist and Galerie Buchholz]



[20220609]

SOFT DESTRUCTIONS by ANNA WITT at GALERIE TANJA WAGNER [from 20220429 to 20220604]

[Photos: Galerie Tanja Wagner]



[20220607]

LOS VESTIGIOS DE LA TURISTA by SOL CALERO at 1646 [from 20220603 to 20220710]

[Photos: Jhoeko]



[20220603]

DIVINE DESIRES by STINE DEJA and MARIE MUNK at POLITIKENS FORHAL curated by SIGNE CECILIE JOCHUMSEN [from 20220522 to 20220618]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20220602]

FUTURES by BARBARA KAPUSTA at KUNSTHALLE BRATISLAVA curated by JEN KRATOCHVIL [from 20220506 to 20220619]

[Photos: Leontina Berková]



[20220531]

NEBEL LEBEN by FUJIKO NAKAYA at HAUS DER KUNST curated by ANDREA LISSONI and SARAH JOHANNA THEURER [from 20220408 to 20220731]

[Photos: Andrea Rossetti / Judith Buss / Marion Vogel]



[20220530]

THE MIND BLANKS AT THE GLARE by SAMSON YOUNG at GALERIE GISELA CAPITAIN [from 20220408 to 20220528]

[Photo: Simon Vogel]



[20220527]

TERRA INCOGNITA by CLAIRE BAILY at CASTOR [from 20220506 to 20220611]

[Photos: Castor]



[20220524]

RED IN TOOTH by DALA NASSER at KÖLNISCHER KUNSTVEREIN [from 20220514 to 20220626]

[Photos: Mareike Tocha]



[20220520]

TRY DOING ANYTHING WITHOUT IT by KATE NEWBY at ART : CONCEPT [from 20220423 to 20220521]

[Photos: Nicolas Brasseur]



[20220519]

THE SILK ROAD [2020–2021] and A TIN DRUM THAT HAS FORGOTTEN ITS OWN RHYTHM [2019] by ANNA BOGHIGUIAN at KOW [from 20220429 to 20220625]

[Photos: Ladislav Zajac]



[20220518]

MASH UP by ANTHEA HAMILTON at M HKA curated by ANNE-CLAIRE SCHMITZ [from 20220218 to 20220515]

[Photos: Kristien Daem]



[20220516]

CIGUATERA by DIANA POLICARPO at OCEAN SPACE curated by CHUS MARTÍNEZ [from 20220409 to 20221002]

[Photos: Matteo De Fina]



[20220512]

RUDERAL by JAMES LEWIS at NIR ALTMAN [from 20220507 to 20220625]

[Photos: Dirk Tacke]



[20220511]

THE LAST COWBOYS by EVA GOLD at GINNY ON FREDERICK [from 20220409 to 20220522]

[Photos: Stephen James]



[20220510]

REVIVAL by RACHEL YOUN at SOY CAPITÁN [from 20220429 to 20220625]

[Photos: Roman März]



[20220504]

NOBODY’S HOME by SHUANG LI at PERES PROJECTS [from 20220429 to 20220527]

[Photos: Peres Projects]



[20220412]

LERATO LE LE GOLO (...LA GO HLOKA BO KANTLE) by DINEO SESHEE BOPAPE at SECESSION [from 20220304 to 20220612]

[Photos: Oliver Ottenschläger]



[20220406]

OUT by BRI WILLIAMS at PROGETTO [from 20211206 to 20220531]

[Photos: Simon Veres]



[20220401]

SCLUPTURE 3D by MADS LINDBERG at SIMIAN [from 20220212 to 20220402]

[Photos: GRAYSC]



[20220330]

MOMMIE DEAREST by JASMINE GREGORY at ISTITUTO SVIZZERO (MILAN) curated by GIOIA DAL MOLIN [from 20220211 to 20220403]

[Photos: Giulio Boe]



[20220325]

PUMPING GAS (YOU’VE TOUCHED ON MORE WATER) by FATHIA MOHIDIN and ADELE KOSMAN at NEVVEN [from 20220310 to 20220417]

[Photos: David Eng]



[20220223]

BENEATH A SUNKISSED BOW with works by AMY PARKER and TOBI KECK at HOLDEN GARAGE curated by ELLA KRIVANEK [from 20220219 to 20220419]

[Photos: Thomas Krüger]



[20220222]

NATURE ANGST by VALERIE KEANE at HIGH ART [from 20220219 to 20220416]

[Photos: HIGH ART PARIS]



[20220321]

FLUFFERS by KEVIN DESBOUIS at IN EXTENSO [from 20220204 to 20220319]

[Photos: Ludovic Combe]



[20220318]

BLOODSUCKERS by REAL MADRID at SWISS INSTITUTE [from 20220121 to 20220417]

[Photos: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Swiss Institute, New York]



[20220317]

TREES ON LAND by ROSSELLA BISCOTTI at MOR CHARPENTIER [from 20220217 to 20220402]

[Photos: mor charpentier]



[20220315]

MONTS INTERIEURS D'UN MONDE ANALOGUE by NELSON PERNISCO at VILLA ARSON [from 20220206 to 20220417]

[Photos: Jean Christophe Lett]



[20220309]

PLANET GREYHOUND by JULIA SCHER at KUNSTHALLE GIESSEN curated by  DR. NADIA ISMAIL [from 20220218 to 20220501]

[Photos: Rolf K. Wegst]



[20220308]

THE UNROOTED: SLEEPING WOMAN GOING TO BATTLE by EVA KOŤÁTKOVÁ at MEYER RIEGGER [from 20211126 to 20220129]

[Photos: Lukas Giesler] [Images: Eva Koťátková, installation view at Meyer Riegger, Karlsruhe, 2022]



[20220228]

FURRY TALES by AD MINOLITI at LA CASA ENCENDIDA curated by RAFA BARBER CORTELL [from 20220127 to 20220327]

[Photos: La Casa Encendida]



[20220224]

DAWNING: DUST, SEEDS, COPLEES by MIMI PARK at LUBOV [from 20220219 to 20220416]

[Photos: LUBOV]



[20220221]

BIG ENERGY by MARIE MUNK at GL. HOLTEGAARD [from 20220128 to 20220320]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20220215]

ÓPERA DE BALCÓN by BRYAN GIUSEPPI RODRIGUEZ CAMBANA at CELL PROJECT SPACE curated by ARIANNA MERCADO [from 20220128 to 20220327]

[Photos: Rob Harris]



[20220211]

21ST CENTURY FOX by SOFIA ALBINA NOVIKOFF UNGER at TRANEN [from 20211208 to 20220227]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20220209]

SM BNGRZ by TONY COKES at FELIX GAUDLITZ [from 20211127 to 20220204]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com]



[20220208]

SANDRA MUJINGA at MUNCH [from 20220122 to 20220403]

[Photos: MUNCH]



[20220204]

ETHEREAL TRAP by SHARON VAN OVERMEIREN collaboration with LOTTE MERET EFFINGER at DAMIEN & THE LOVE GURU [from 20220113 to 20220219]

[Photos: Kristien Daem]



[20220203]

SURVIAL IN THE AFTERLIFE by LYDIA OURAHMANE at PORTIKUS curated by CHRISTINA LEHNERT [from 20211204 to 20220220]

[Photos: Diana Pfammatter / Ian Waelder / House of Hope Archives (1989–ongoing) of Lydia Ourahmane]



[20220128]

ANALYSE 01. 23- 11: ANAESTHETISED by SHERVIN/E SHEIKH REZAEI at KIOSK [from 20211211 to 20220213]

[Photos: All images copyright and courtesy of the artist and KIOSK, Ghent]



[20220126]

FUTURE ADAPTIONS by CÉCILE B. EVANS at LAYR [from 20211126 to 20220205]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com]



[20220125]

GARGOUILLES by NICOLAS DESHAYES at LE CREUX DE L’ENFER [from 20211023 to 20220206]

[Photo: Vincent Blesbois]



[20220121]

CONNECTIONS UNPLUGGED, BODIES REWIRED with works by JOHANNA BRUCKNER, DEBBY FRIDAY, DANIELA GRABOSCH, ANNA THOMAS, RINDON JOHNSON, SARA LANNER, MARTINA MENEGON, HYEJI NAM, DAVINIA-ANN ROBINSON and NINGLI ZHU at DAS WEISSE HAUS curated by FREDERIKE SPERLING [from 20211110 to 20220205]

[Photos: Theresa Wey]



[20220120]

A HOUSE FOR A GENTLEMAN by GIULIO SCALISI at KUNSTHALLE LISSABON [from 20211209 to 20220226]

[Photos: Bruno Lopes]



[20220119]

BUILD ME A HOUSE by ISABELLA FÜRNKÄS at HUA INTERNATIONAL [from 20211203 to 20220212]

[Photos: Timo Ohler + Robert Rieger]



[20220118]

EYES JR. by ELLIE HUNTER and ANNI PUOLAKKA at CORDOVA [from 20211205 to 20220219]

[Photos: Roberto Ruiz]



[20220110]

LATE by YONG XIANG LI at FUTURA [from 20211207 to 20220116]

[Photos: Jan Kolský] [All pictures courtesy of the Artist and Deborah Schamoni]



[20220105]

BIG MOUTH. WITHIN BOUNDARIES. OOZING OUT by TERESA SOLAR at 1646 [from 20211211 to 20220116]

[Photos: Jhoeko]



[20220104]

BKEEPR´S GARDEN by MARY-AUDREY RAMIREZ at BEACON [from 20211127 to 20220121]

[Photos: Dirk Tacke]



[20211217]

BUOY by MARY HURRELL at NICOLETTI [from 20211118 to 20211218]

[Photos: NıCOLETTı]



[20211210]

HEAVY LOAD by ANNE DE VRIES at FRAGILE [from 20211113 to 20211121]

[Photos: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Fragile, Berlin]



[20211207]

NO SOUND OF WATER by TROIKA at ARTE ABIERTO [from 20211112 to 20220515]

[Photos: Troika]



[20211130]

WAKE UP IN A HOUSE CALLED SEASON by GUAN XIAO at KRAUPA-TUSKANY ZEIDLER [from 20211113 to 20220115]

[Phots: def image]



[20211125]

SMOKE AND MIRRORS by LIESL RAFF at NEVVEN [from 20211111 to 20211212]

[Photos: David Eng]



[20211123]

DAMAGED BY MIRACLES by MAX HOOPER SCHNEIDER at HIGH ART [from 20211021 to 20211218]

[Photos: GRAYSC]



[20211122]

EARTH SURGE by LAURIE KANG co-presented by FRANZ KAKA and HELENA ANRATHER [from 20211105 to 20211218]

[Photos: Sebastian Bach]



[20211118]

OTOBONG NKANGA at KUNSTHAUS BREGENZ [from 20211023 to 20210206]

[Photo: Markus Tretter / Courtesy of the artist / © Otobong Nkanga, Kunsthaus Bregenz]



[20211028]

HR GIGER & MIRE LEE at SCHINKEL PAVILLON curated by AGNES GRYCZKOWSKA curatorial assistance HENDRIKE NAGEL [from 20210918 to 20220102]

[Photos: Frank Sperling]



[20211024]

DAWN CHORUS by STINE DEJA at VESTJYLLANDS KUNSTPAVILLON curated by PAOLA PALEARI and ANNE ZYCHALAK STOLTEN [from 20211016 to 20211114]

[Photos: Jacob Friis-Holm Nielsen]



[20211021]

›IDEALVEREIN‹ by MIKE BOURSCHEID at HEIDELBERGER KUNSTVEREIN curated by URSULA SCHÖNDELING [from 20210911 to 20211031]

[Photos: Thilo Ross and HDKV] [Courtesy Nosbaum Reding, Luxembourg]



[20211018]

IMMEMORIAL by SIF ITONA WESTERBERG at AROS [from 20211001 to 20220123]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20211013]

IN LOVE WITH THE WORLD [Hyundai Commission] by ANICKA YI at TATE MODERN [from 20211012 to 20220116]

[Photo: © Tate / Joe Humphrys + Will Burrard-Lucas]



[20211012]

NADIE SE BAÑA DOS VECES EN EL MISMO RÍO, SINO EN EL PANTANO MISMO by IRATI INORIZA at AZKUNA ZENTROA curated by CATERINA AVATANEO [from 20210906 to 20211010]

[Photos: Jorge Isla + Azkuna Zentroa]



[20211010]

LA RISA DE LA BARRIGA by MAR REYKJAVIK at ROSA SANTOS [from 20210923 to 20211119]

[Photos: Sergio Pradana]



[20211009]

ET AL. by TENANT OF CULTURE at KUNSTVEREIN DRESDEN curated by NELE KACZMAREK [from 20210911 to 20211106]

[Photos: Alexander Peitz]



[20211008]

CHAFLIERPLATZ by IVÁN ARGOTE at DORTMUNDER KUNSTVEREIN curated by REBEKKA SEUBERT [from 20210918 to 20211121]

[Photos: Jens Franke] [Courtesy: the artist, Dortmunder Kunstverein and Perrotin]



[20211002]

NIGHT OF HINNĀ by MONIA BEN HAMOUDA at BUNGALOW at CHERT LÜDDE [from 20210917 to 20211030]

[Photos: Andrea Rossetti]



[20210927]

DOUBLE BIND by LOUISA CLEMENT at KUNSTHALLE GIESSEN curated by NADIA ISMAIL [from 20210507 to 20210926]

[Photos: Wolfgang Günzel / Rolf K. Wegst]



[20210925]

BACKLAND by GIULIA CENCI at GALERIE FONS WELTERS [from 20210903 to 20211009]

[Photos: Sonia Mangiapane]



[20210924]

STEAL, KILL AND DESTROY: A THIEF WHO INTENDED THEM MAXIMUM HARM by DOREEN GARNER at HALLE FÜR KUNST STEIERMARK curated by CATHRIN MAYER [from 20210903 to 20211114]

[Photos: Kunst-Dokumentation]



[20210917]

JUBILEE by ANASTASIA SOSUNOVA at BRITTA RETTBERG  [from 20210911 to 20211022]

[Photos: Dirk Tacke]



[20210915]

BARRO E ÁGUA by ÁNGELA JIMÉNEZ DURÁN at GALERIA OCUPA [from 20210910]

[Photos: Galeria Ocupa]



[20210913]

VIOLENCE VITALE by FLORYAN VARENNES at MAISON DES MÉTIERS DU CUIR [from 20210519 to 20210903]

[Photos: Phobé Mayer + Floryan Varennes]



[20210909]

VERSTÄRKUNG (AMPLIFICATION) by ARMIN LORENZ GEROLD at HALLE FÜR KUNST STEIERMARK curated by CATHRIN MAYER [from 20210820 to 20210821]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation]



[20210906]

PLATEAU by KARIMAH ASHADU at SECESSION [from 20210702 to 20210905]

[Photos: Iris Ranzinger + Pascal Petignat]



[20210901]

THE ENGINE by YURI PATTISON at THE DOUGLAS HYDE GALLERY [from 20201216 to 20210731]

[Photos: Ros Kavanagh]



[20210824]

A GUIDE TOUR OF SARDINIAN ARCHAIC, WEIRD AND MARVELOUS STONE SCULPTURE by MONTECRISTO PROJECT at RUINS OF SAN NICOLA DI SILANIS presented by DE REBUS SARDOIS [from 20210808 to —]

[Photos: Montecristo Project]



[20210806]

WILD FILLY STORY by JOSEFIN ARNELL at EDITORIAL curated by CHRISTINA GIGLIOTTI [from 20210709 to 20210731]

[Photos: Ugnius Gelguda / Editorial]



[20210729]

WOVEN MEMORIES by THERESA WEBER at DORTMUNDER KUNSTVEREIN curated by REBEKKA SEUBERT [from 20210619 to 20210905]

[Photos: Jens Franke / Courtesy: The Artist, Dortmunder Kunstverein, 2021]



[20210728]

AN OVAL, A VOWEL, AN E by MARIE RAFFN at VESTJYLLANDS KUNSTPAVILLON curated by PAOLA PALEARI and ANNE ZYCHALAK STOLTEN [from 20210626 to 20210718]

[Photos: Jacob Friis-Holm Nielsen]



[20210723]

AN INTRICATE WELL by NICOLA ARTHEN at P/////AKT [from 20210710 to 20210815]

[Photos: Charlott Markus / Courtesy of P/////AKT Amsterdam]



[20210721]

FOR A LIFE LONG DISEASE OF COPPER by ALICE DOS REIS at KUNSTHALLE LISSABON [from 20210630 to 20210904]

[Photos: Bruno Lopes]



[20210720]

NO SUN by JAN VORISEK at SWISS INSTITUTE [from 20210505 to 20210829]

[Photos: Swiss Institute] [All works courtesy of the artist and Galerie Bernhard, Zürich]



[20210719]

WE DON’T HAVE FOREVER by YAËL KEMPF at BPA [from 20210618 to 20210716]

[Photos: BPA]



[20210716]

SPEICHER by NADIM VARDAG at NEW TONI [from 20210710 to 20210801]

[Photos: Nadim Vardag]



[20210715]

IRONING MATERIALISM by SARAH ANCELLE SCHÖNFELD at BELO CAMPO [from 20210619 to 20211028]

[Photos: Photodocumenta]



[20210712]

THE HAPPY DEPPY ECSTASY INSTITUTE by ZUZANNA CZEBATUL at KUNSTPALAIS ERLANGEN curated by MALTE LIN-KRÖGER [from 20210619 to 20211114]

[Photos: Ludger Paffrath]



[20210708]

EUPEPSIA by ANTONIN GIROUD-DELORME at PLACEMENT PRODUIT curated by ELIOTT PAQUET [from 20210617 to 20210627]

[Photos: Placement Produit]



[20210707]

AFTER by JULIÀ PANADÈS and SAHATSA JAUREGI at GALERÍA FRAN REUS [from 20210610 to 20210903]

[Photos: Grimalt de Blanch]



[20210703]

DO DREAMS REQUIRE LIQUID by BENJAMIN A. H. HARPSØE at INDEBT STUDIO [from 20210611]

[Photos: Renée Hilhorst]



[20210702]

UMA COBRA NATURALMENTE FALSA (*A NATURALLY FALSE SNAKE) with works by EVY JOKHOVA and MANÉ PACHECO at BALCONY curated by ANA CRISTINA CACHOLA [from 20210529 to 20210710]

[Photos: João Neves]



[20210701]

THE BODY KNOWS SILENTLY by LIAO WEN at CAI JIN SPACE [from 20210618 to 20210715]

[Photos: Edward Zhang]



[20210629]

WINDOW SHOPPING by EVA BERENDES and ALEXANDRA LEYKAUF at KUNSTVEREIN SIEGEN curated by JENNIFER CIERLITZA [from 20210518 to 20210717]

[Photos: Heinrich Holtgreve]



[20210627]

VALMUE VALENTINO by AIA SOFIA COVERLEY TURAN and CECILIE SKOV at FOUR BOXES curated by MAI DENGSØE [from 20210527 to 20210606]

[Photos: Per Andersen]



[20210626]

CALVINISM with works by ANNE-LAURE FRANCHETTE, JERONIM HORVAT, NICOLA GENOVESE, STELLA, MAYA HOTTAREK, JÜRGEN BAUMANN, LEILA PEACOCK, MICHAEL FELIX AND BENE ANDRIST at HRÜZE GEGI organized by JÜRGEN BAUMANN and BENE ANDRIST [from 20210506 to 20210606]

[Photos: Jürgen Baumann]



[20210625]

ON LOOP by MICHEL BLAZY and ENZO MIANES at IN EXTENSO curated by PIETRO DELLA GIUSTINA

[Photos: Ludovic Combe] [Fountain by Charlie Jouan]



[20210622]

LOVE STORY by CANDICE BREITZ at PYLON-LAB [from 20210604 to 20210702]

[Photos: PYLON-Lab]


[20210616]

THE STRONGEST MUSCLE IN THE HUMAN BODY IS THE TONGUE by GODA PALEKAITĖ at KUNSTHAL GENT produced in collaboration with THE INSTITUTE OF THINGS TO COME curated by VALERIO DEL BAGLIVO [from 20210521 to 20210613]

[Photos: Tomas Uyttendaele]



[20210615]

SHE’S OUT HUNTING by CLAUDIA DYBOSKI at CORDOVA [from 20210522 to 20210703]

[Photos: Roberto Ruiz]



[20210614]

DISTILLING THE ESSENCE OF THE SEAS by ELSA SALONEN at AMA GALLERY [from 20210604 to 20210704]

[Photos: J. Salonen / J. Clark]



[20210611]

SUN RISE | SUN SET with works by MONIRA AL QADIRI, KARL BLOSSFELDT, DORA BUDOR, MAX ERNST, JOAN FONTCUBERTA, KARRABING FILM COLLECTIVE, MAX HOOPER SCHNEIDER, PIERRE HUYGHE, EMMA KUNZ, RICHARD OELZE, PRECIOUS OKOYOMON, NERI OXMAN, JEAN PAINLEVÉ, PAMELA ROSENKRANZ, RACHEL ROSE, HENRI ROUSSEAU, TORBJØRN RØDLAND, RYUICHI SAKAMOTO and ANJ SMITH at SCHINKEL PAVILLON curated by NINA POHL and AGNES GRYCZKOWSKA curatorial assistance by KERSTIN RENERIG [from 20210226 to 20210725]

[Photos: Andrea Rossetti / © Schinkel Pavillon and the artists]



[20210610]

HAVOC, ANAEMIA, A TACTICAL KNOT, US by ANETTA MONA CHIŞA & LUCIA TKÁČOVÁ at KUNSTRAUM LAKESIDE curated by FRANZ THALMAIR and GUDRUN RATZINGER  [from 20210529 to 20210625]

[Photos: Johannes Puch + Anetta Mona Chişa & Lucia Tkáčová]



[20210607]

TERRAIN AMÈRE by LULÙ NUTI at GALERIE CHLOE SALGADO [from 20210519 to 20210703]

[Photos: Grégory Copitet]



[20210604]

MACABRE by ÖZGÜR KAR at KUNSTVEREIN GARTENHAUS [from 20210508 to 20210626]

[Photos: kunst-documentation.com]



[20210603]

BITTER AND SOUR by CARO BURKS at STONE HOUSE ART GALLERY [from 20210507 to 20210531]

[Photos: Kilee Price]



[20210602]

BUT I DOUBT, I TREMBLE, I SEE (SHAKING EDGES) AND THE WILD THORN TREE by GIULIANA ROSSO and RORY PILGRIM at PINA curated by CATERINA AVATANEO [from 20210506 to 20210703]



[20210601]

THE REMOVAL OF THE EYE by BENJAMIN FRANCIS at P////AKT at P/////AKTPOOL [20210508 to 20210613]

[Photos: Charlott Markus]



[20210527]

VAGUS by ANDREAS STOUBYE JOHANSEN and ANNA SAMSØE at FOUR BOXES GALLERY [from 20210422 to 20210503]

[Photos: Per Andersen / all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Four Boxes Gallery, Krabbesholm]



[20210526]

REGIME SELECTING DEVICES (ENVIRONNEMENT FOULE #6) by HUGO SERVANIN at NICOLETTI [from 20210508 to 20210606]

[Photos: Theo Christelis]



[20210519]

ROYAL GALA by LÉO LUCCIONI at STEMS GALLERY [from 20210325 to 20210419]

[Photos: Hugard & Vanoverschelde]


[20210518]

WORLDVIEW by SANDRA MUJINGA at SWISS INSTITUTE organized by LAURA McLEAN-FERRIS with ALISON COPLAN [from 20210505 to 20210829]

[Photos: Swiss Institute / Sandra Mujinga, Worldview, 2021. Video installation. Courtesy of the artist, Croy Nielsen, Vienna and The Approach, London]



[20210517]

NEOPHYTE II: EXTRACTION OF APOTROPAIC by JURA SHUST within the group exhibition THINGS WE SENSE ABOUT EACH OTHER at BADISCHER KUNSTVEREIN co-curated by ANNA KARPENKO [from 2021057 to 20210704]

[Photos: Jura Shust]



[20210514]

« WAITING ROOM » - THE CORPORATE TIMES ACT 1 by XOLO CUINTLE (ROMY TEXIER & VALENTIN VIE BINET) at POUSH MANIFESTO [in 202012XX]

[Photos: Valentin Vie Binet]



[20210511]

ASA NISI MASA with works by LULA BROGLIO, FEDERICO CANTALE and DAVIDE MANCINI ZANCHI curated by IRENE SOFIA COMI at THE HOUSE [from 20210318 to 20210630]

[Photos: Cosimo Filippini]


[20210507]

DILUVIAL VALLEYS by ANASTASIA SOSUNOVA at SWALLOW curated by VAIDA STEPANOVAITĖ [from 20210416 to 20210522]

[Photos: Laurynas Skeisgiela]



[20210505]

UTOPIAN REDUX by CARLY ROSE BEDFORD at TENT [from 20200208 to 20200621]

[Photos: Hanneke Wetzer + Prins de Vos]



[20210504]

COLD SLEEP by STINE DEJA at TRANEN [from 20210421 to 20210718]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20210503]

SEMINARIUM by JESPER JUST at GL. HOLTEGAARD [from 20210423 to 20210704]

[Photos: JESPER JUST: Seminarium, (2021), Gammel Holtegaard. Installation view: David Stjernholm]



[20210430]

DOUBLE DOUBLE by LAURA KAMINSKAITĖ at CONTEMPORARY ART CENTRE (CAC) curated by POST BROTHERS [from 20210319 to 20210425]

[Photos: Ugnius Gelguda / all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Vilnius, Lithuania, unless otherwise noted]



[20210428]

DOMESTICITY FORGOTTEN: THE ART OF ASSEMBLAGE by DANIEL T. GAITOR-LOMACK at ALYSSA DAVIS GALLERY [from 20210130 to 20210425]

[Photos: Alyssa Davis Gallery]



[20210423]

TIMES IN COLLAPSE by NICOLÁS LAMAS  at CCC OD - CENTRE DE CRÉATION CONTEMPORAINE OLIVIER DEBRÉ [from 20210122 to 20210829]

[Photos: Josépha Blanchet]



[20210422]

GEOPHILIA by LILJANA MEAD MARTIN at WAAP | WIL ABALLE ART PROJECTS [from 20210306 to 20210410]

[Photos: Michael Love]



[20210420]

THE GIANT HOGWEED by INGELA IHRMAN + FOR THE LOVE OF CORALS by SONIA LEVY two interrelated solo exhibitions curated by BORBÁLA SOÓS at KARLIN STUDIOS [from 20210325 to 20210506]

[Photos: Tomáš Souček]



[20210415]

BEYOND CONSERVATISM: NO MORE RULES FOR LIFE by YVO CHO + GÜNTHER MÖBIUS at BPA [from 20210319 to 20210328]

[Photos: BPA]



[20210414]

LA FUITE ET L’ENVELOPPE by MAXIME BICHON  at TREIGNAC PROJET [from 20210313 to 20210513]

[Photos: Maxime Bichon]



[20210413]

LA ISLA DE LAS SIETE CIUDADES by HUGO DEVERCHÈRE at GALERIE SATOR KOMUNUMA [from 20210314 to 20210516]

[Photos: Gregory Copitet]




[20210409]

YAEKAHNGAI by NIKA KUPYROVA at KUNSTRAUM LAKESIDE [from 20210323 to 20210423]

[Photos: Johannes Puch]



[20210406]

PARIENTE by JULIA PADILLA at FUNDACIÓN EL MIRADOR curated by LAURA OJEDA BÄR [from 20210326 to 20210508]

[Photos: Gonzalo Maggi for Botón Rojo]



[20210402]

STUDIO PARASITE by ARIA DEAN at CORDOVA [from 20210220 to 20210417]

[Photos: Roberto Ruiz]



[20210401]

WATERLILY JAGUAR by NONA INESCU at SpazioA [from 20210227 to 20210417]

[Photos: Camilla Maria Santini]



[20210331]

INJURY by JAMES LEWIS at GALERIE HUBERT WINTER [from 20210305 to 20210430]

[Photos: Simon Veres]



[20210325]

AN ARMY OF RATS IS STILL AN ARMY by MARY-AUDREY RAMIREZ at GALERIE RUSSI KLENNER [from 20210319 to 20210424]

[Photos: Galerie Russi Klenner]



[20210323]

ETERNITY ANYWAYS by GABRIELE BEVERIDGE at CHEWDAY’S [from 20160518 to 20160709]

[Photos: CHEWDAY’S]


[20210319]

“HEY THERE, TIGER!” by IRENE FENARA at UNA [from 20210220 to 20210515]

[Photos: UNA]



[20210317]

SPAWNING POINT by CLARE GATTO and KARA GÜT at SHAG [from 20210308 to 20210328]

[Photos: Kilee Price]



[20210315]

LET IT GO LET IT GO by BENEDIKTE BJERRE at KUNSTVEREIN GÖTTINGEN curated by TOMKE BRAUN [from 20210207 to 20210321]

[Photos: Marius Land, © Kunstverein Göttingen]



[20210305]

EARTHSEED by PRECIOUS OKOYOMON at ZOLLAMT MMK [from 20200822 to 20201101]

[Photos: Diana Pfammatter + Axel Schneider]



[20210304]

SPECTRAL KEEPERS by SANDRA MUJINGA at THE APPROACH [from 20210303 to 20210501]

[Photos: THE APPROACH]




[20210303]

THE LEAKING BODIES SERIES by BARBARA KAPUSTA at GIANNI MANHATTAN [from 20201209 to 20210226]

[Photos: @kunstdokumentationcom]



[20210302]

HALF-PARK with works TOM CASTINEL and BRUNO SILVA at IN EXTENSO curated by PIETRO DELLA GIUSTINA [from 20210208 to 20210415]

[Photos: Ludovic Combe and Bruno Silva]



[20210301]

CAU by XAVI MARTÍN LLAVANERAS at POLS [from 20201108 to 20201220]

[Photos: David Zarzoso / Copyright © 2020, All rights reserved. Courtesy of the artist and Pols, Valencia]



20210222]

ABSENT TOUCH by PAKUI HARDWARE at CARLIER | GEBAUER [from 20201114 to 20210227]

[Photos: Pakui Hardware /  Trevor Good / carlier | gebauer, Berlin/Madrid]






©YYYYMMDD 2021 All content and design by Daniela Grabosch + Ricardo Almeida Roque unless otherwise stated. Images, Videos and Texts can only be used under permission of the author(s).