YYYYMMDD  >>> BACK HOME <<<  >>> SELECTED FEATURES <<<  >>> INTERVIEWS <<<


[20240517]

WHO HAS POWER? STRIKING BODIES by SONJA YAKOVLEVA at FRANKFURTER KUNSTVEREIN curated by FRANZISKA NORI [from 20240504 to 20240804]

[Photos: Norbert Miguletz]



[20240514]

DOLOREM IPSUM by ANNA K.E. at KESTNER GESELLSCHAFT curated by ADAM BUDAK and ALEXANDER WILMSCHEN [from 20230323 to 20230630]

[Photo: Volker Crone] [Courtesy the Artist, Galerie Barbara Thumm and Simone Subal Gallery]



[20240513]

THE DAY THE SKY HUNG LOW by ELLA LITTWITZ at HARLAN LEVEY PROJECTS [from 20240414 to 20240615]

[Photos: Harlan Levey Projects]



[20240510]

TERMINAL BEACH by TROIKA at MAK in the context of KLIMA BIENNALE WIEN 2024 curated by MARLIES WIRTH [from 20240501 to 20240811]

[Photos: kunst-dokumentation.com/MAK // Stills: Troika]



[20240508]

A QUESTION IS ALSO A FORM OF SCULPTURE by NABUQI at M WOODS 798 curated by VICTOR WANG [from 20240322 to 20240630]

[Photos: M WOODS]



[20240426]

CAPITAL by COUMBA SAMBA at CELL PROJECT SPACE curated by MILIKA MURITU and ADOMAS NARKEVIČIUS [from 20240328 to 20240602]

[Photos: Jonas Balsevičius]




[20240425]

COURTYARD OF ATTACHMENTS by TREVOR YEUNG at HONG KONG IN VENICE curated by OLIVIA CHOW commissioned by M+ at LA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA [from 20240420 to 20241124]

[Photos: Ela Bialkowska, OKNO Studio]



[20240417]

MojennLab by ONDINE BERTIN at PASSERELLE CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN [from 20240216 to 20240518]

[Photos: Aurélien Mole]



[20240410]

KORPSEPUNX: STRESS PROSTHETICS by OLBRAM PAVLÍČEK at GALLERY OF MODERN ART HRADEC KRÁLOVÉ curated by JIŘÍ SIRŮČEK [from 20240216 to 20240526]

[Photos: Vojtěch Novák]



[20240402]

I WILL ALWAYS WEATHER WITH YOU by ANNE DUK HEE JORDAN at THE BASS curated by JAMES VOORHIES [from 20231204 to 20240623]

[Photos: Zaire Aranguren] [Image courtesy of The Bass, Miami Beach]



[20240329]

TESTING GROUNDS by KATRIN HORNEK in collaboration with KARIN PAUER, SABINA HOLZER and ZOSIA HOŁUBOWSKA at SECESSION [from 20240308 to 20240602]

[Photos installation: Sophie Pölzl / Photos performance: Eva Würdinger]



[20240322]

VERITAS VERMIBUS by EMMA ADLER at CAPRII by SIES + HÖKE [from 20240308 to 20240405]

[Photos: Tino Kukulies +  Nina Weimer] [Courtesy the artist; MARTINETZ, Köln; Caprii by Sies + Höke, Düsseldorf]



[20240320]

36 MONTHS OF LOSS by DAN LIE at THE GROUND - HANOK - ART SONJE CENTER [from 20240216 to 20240512]

[Photos: Seowon Nam / Courtesy of Art Sonje Center]



[20240315]

GROUP THERAPY with works by LOUKA ANARGYROS, BENEDIKTE BJERRE, BURN OUT (JES BRINCH & HENRIK PLENGE JAKOBSEN), ISMAR ČIRKINAGIĆ, STINE DEJA, DITTE EJLERSKOV, MARTIN BRANDT HANSEN, MARIE KØLBÆK IVERSEN, SOPHIA KALKAU, SIMONE AABERG KÆRN, PETER LAND, MARIE MUNK, RASMUS MYRUP, TABITA REZAIRE, LUNA SCALES, TORA SCHULTZ, JAKOB KUDSK STEENSEN and SUPERFLEX at ARKEN curated by JENNY LUND [from 20240229 to 20240728]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20240306]

YOU LUCKY BASTARDS by MANON PRETTO at CITÉ INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS curated by ELORA WEILL-ENGERER [from 20240118 to 20240224]

[Photos: Maurine Tric / Adagp, Paris 2023 / Cité internationale des arts]



[20240301]

GIB DEIN BESTES! by BIRKE GORM at TØNDER ART MUSEUM [from 20240210 to 20240520]

[Photos: David Stjernholm]



[20240226]

ABATTOIR by ARIA DEAN at INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS (ICA) [from 20240208 to 20230505]

[Photos: Rob Harris / Video Stills: Aria Dean]



[2020223]

FAULTING by YIYAO TANG at GALLERY VACANCY [from 20240127 to 20240302]

[Photos: Gallery Vacancy]



[20240219]

GRAINY SHOWERS COARSE BASE by JOHANNE HESTVOLD and ALEXANDRA HUNTS at KRAFT [from 20230818 to 20231015]

[Photos: Thor Brødreskift / KRAFT]



[20240216]

FORCED AMNESIA by MARY-AUDREY RAMIREZ at CASINO LUXEMBOURG curated by DR. NADIA ISMAIL [Kunsthalle Gießen] and KEVIN MUHLEN [Casino Luxembourg] [from 20240203 to 20240428]

[Photos: Alwin Lay]



[20240214]

TROUBLED WATERS by VALENTINA GAL at EXPO BART [from 20240125 to 20240303]

[Photos: Koen Kievits]



[20240213]

WE HAVE THE SAME DAWN AND NIGHT by SHINUK SUH at GALLERY2 [from 20240111 to 20240208]

[Photos: GALLERY2]



[20240212]

GROWTH by KLÁRA HOSNEDLOVÁ at KUNSTHALLE BASEL [from 20240209 to 20240520]

[Photos: Zdeněk Porcal - Studio Flusser / Kunsthalle Basel]



[20240209]

SIN RODEOS by GEORGINA TREVIÑO at EMBAJADA [from 20231118 to 20240120]

[Photos: Raquel Puig / EMBAJADA]



[20240131]

4 RIVIÈRES by ERIC GIRAUDET DE BOUDEMANGE at VILLA DU PARC curated by GARANCE CHABERT [from 20231007 to 20240121]

[Photos: Aurélien Mole]



[20240130]

RECENT WORK 2023 by TISHAN HSU at SECESSION [from 20231201 to 20240211]

[Photos: Oliver Ottenschläger]